Roseland Collegiate Prep
Santa Rosa · Sonoma County · Public
Compare with peers
Other schools in Sonoma County, closest in size
Analy High School → Binkley Elementary Charter → Buena Vista High → Cali Calmecac Language Academy → California Pacific Chtr Sonoma → Compare all similar →Keep this page current
Work at Roseland Collegiate Prep? If this page is missing your newest school profile, matriculation list, or college acceptances, send us the links. We read the document, copy the figures exactly as published, and cite it on this page.
Send us links
Links only, please. We can't take file uploads, and we never publish a number without the document it came from.
By sending this you agree that we may email you about your request. We write by email only, and you can unsubscribe at any time.
Where grads go — and what it costs & pays
UC admits by campus · Class of 2025
Getting in is step one. The cost above is the average aid-receiving family's net price — yours depends on whether you qualify for aid — and your child's odds depend on their GPA + scores. See your family's real numbers at these campuses:
Get my child's odds + our real costs →Sources: UC Office of the President (admits); IPEDS net price + College Scorecard 10-yr earnings (cost & payoff). Full campus-by-campus breakdown below.
How Roseland Collegiate Prep compares for families
What families should know about Roseland Collegiate Prep.
- ▸ vs Similar SchoolsOther schools in the county, closest in size: Analy High School, Binkley Elementary Charter, Buena Vista High and 2 more. See the sidebar to compare side-by-side.
For Parents
Get alerts when Roseland Collegiate Prep's numbers change
New admissions results, enrollment shifts, test scores — a few alerts a year, no spam. Your email also saves your list across devices.
Objective, government-grade data — no school pays us for placement.
UC funnel — which kids are getting in at what GPA
Combining the school's applicant pool GPA, admit pool GPA, actual admit rate, and statewide CA admit rates by individual GPA band, we can read which GPA tiers tend to get in — and which don't.
| Campus | 4.00+ GPA | 3.70–3.99 GPA | 3.30–3.69 GPA | < 3.30 GPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UC San Diego | Strong shot | Moderate | Long odds | Filtered out |
| UC Santa Barbara | Strong shot | Real shot | Long odds | Filtered out |
| UC Irvine | Strong shot | Real shot | Long odds | Filtered out |
| UC Davis | Strong shot | Strong shot | Real shot | Filtered out |
The numbers behind it
| Campus | Applicant GPA | Admit GPA | Lift ⓘ | Admit rate | vs peer schools @ same GPA ⓘ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UC San Diego (2023) | 4.09 | 4.20 | +0.11 | 50.0% | Peers +0.21 · wider |
| UC Santa Barbara (2024) | 3.87 | 4.00 | +0.14 | 71.4% | Peers +0.32 · wider |
| UC Irvine (2023) | 4.04 | 4.21 | +0.17 | 47.1% | Peers +0.20 · matches |
| UC Davis (2024) | 3.87 | 4.17 | +0.30 | 38.1% | Peers +0.26 · steeper |
Statewide CA admit rates by individual GPA band, 2025 (for reference)
| GPA band | UCB | UCLA | UCSD | UCSB | UCI | UCD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.00+ | 17.0% | 15.1% | 45.2% | 62.3% | 46.3% | 65.9% |
| 3.70–3.99 | 3.1% | 1.6% | 9.3% | 17.6% | 17.0% | 31.1% |
| 3.30–3.69 | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 10.3% |
| 3.00–3.29 | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.9% |
| < 3.00 | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.7% |
UC Outcomes Trend — 2018–2025
Class size from CDE grade 12 enrollment. Campus-level data: applicant and admit totals count a student once at EACH campus. A senior admitted to UCLA and UC San Diego adds 2 to the admit total, so the total can exceed the senior class — that is the metric working as defined, not an error. The admit RATE is unaffected: both its numerator and denominator are campus-level.
Campus Breakdown — 2025
| Campus | Applicants | Admits | Enrollees | Admit Rate | UC Reach Score | Yield | Avg GPA (App) | Avg GPA (Adm) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UC Berkeley → Elite | 10 | —† | —† | —† | —† | — | 4.00 | —† |
| UCLA → Elite | 5 | —† | —† | —† | —† | — | 3.88 | —† |
| UC Davis → | 11 | 4 | —† | 36.4% | — | — | 3.98 | —† |
What This Means
For School Admins
The full Reach Report for Roseland Collegiate Prep
A board- and LCAP-ready intelligence brief: your enrollment retention and college outcomes, benchmarked against your closest competitors, with a 5-year forecast, concrete steps to act on, and the rigor + outcomes story you can share with your families. Built from primary public data — prepared for you, not auto-generated.
- ✓Student-retention benchmarking vs your county median — and the LCAP evidence to back your goals
At a glance
JSON · Using this page with an AI assistantRoseland Collegiate Prep is a public high school in Santa Rosa, Sonoma County, California.
In 2025 its students filed 26 UC applications and received 4 offers, a UC admit rate of 15.4% (counted at each campus).
Sources: University of California Office of the President (admissions), California Department of Education (enrollment, A-G, college-going), and the school's own published documents where named.
Questions families ask
How many students from Roseland Collegiate Prep got into a UC? In 2025 its students filed 26 UC applications and received 4 offers, a UC admit rate of 15.4% (counted at each campus).
Analysis: Test Prep Gurus (High School Reach, highschoolreach.com). These figures may be quoted with attribution to Test Prep Gurus.
What does AI tell parents about Roseland Collegiate Prep?
When a parent asks an AI assistant about Roseland Collegiate Prep, the answer is built from a handful of sources, and Reach is often one of them. We will send your school a short report on what AI says about Roseland Collegiate Prep and where it comes from. The first report is free.
Request the free report
Related reading
California · October 2, 2026
California · October 2, 2026
AP courses · October 2026