St Patrick St Vincent Catholic
Vallejo · Solano County · Catholic religious-affiliated
Compare with peers
Other schools in Solano County, closest in size
Vacaville Christian High School → Compare all similar →Admissions at a glance
Is St Patrick St Vincent Catholic a good school for college admissions?
St Patrick St Vincent Catholic's UC Reach Score is 10 (Below the CA median, below the state median; higher than 15% of California high schools), from 7 UC admits (counted at each UC) for 73 seniors in 2025, and we have not found a published college list for it.
How hard is it to get into St Patrick St Vincent Catholic?
St Patrick St Vincent Catholic does not post an acceptance rate on its admissions pages; applications are due Jan 22, 2027 and tuition is $19,995 for 2027-28.
From the school's own admissions pages and public filings. Dates verified Oct 1, 2026; exams verified September 2026. Full calendar: California private-school admissions tracker · entrance exams.
Keep this page current
Work at St Patrick St Vincent Catholic? If this page is missing your newest school profile, matriculation list, or college acceptances, send us the links. We read the document, copy the figures exactly as published, and cite it on this page.
Send us links
Links only, please. We can't take file uploads, and we never publish a number without the document it came from.
By sending this you agree that we may email you about your request. We write by email only, and you can unsubscribe at any time.
Where grads go — and what it costs & pays
UC admits by campus · Class of 2025
Getting in is step one. The cost above is the average aid-receiving family's net price — yours depends on whether you qualify for aid — and your child's odds depend on their GPA + scores. See your family's real numbers at these campuses:
Get my child's odds + our real costs →Sources: UC Office of the President (admits); IPEDS net price + College Scorecard 10-yr earnings (cost & payoff). Full campus-by-campus breakdown below.
How St Patrick St Vincent Catholic compares for families
Real college outcomes data available below.
- ▸ StatewideUC Reach Score of 10 — 9 points below the California median of 19.
- ▸ vs Similar SchoolsOther schools in the county, closest in size: Vacaville Christian High School. See the sidebar to compare side-by-side.
For Parents
Get alerts when St Patrick St Vincent Catholic's numbers change
New admissions results, enrollment shifts, test scores — a few alerts a year, no spam. Your email also saves your list across devices.
Objective, government-grade data — no school pays us for placement.
No SBAC data for private schools — and that's not the metric you want anyway
California's Smarter Balanced (CAASPP) assessment is administered by the state, by statute, to public & charter schools only. Private schools don't sit for it. That's why the SBAC card is missing on this profile — not a data gap on our side, a deliberate scope of the state's testing program.
For private schools, UC Reach is the stronger academic signal anyway. SBAC measures grade-11 inputs (proficiency on a state standard); UC Reach measures outputs (who actually got into the most selective UCs). For private-school families weighing tuition against college outcomes, the outputs are the relevant signal.
Scroll up to the UC Reach card for St Patrick St Vincent Catholic's 2025 number, statewide percentile, and 5-year trend.
Enrollment trend & projection
If this trend holds (-4.1%/yr, Total enrollment)
At tuition of $ / student:
| Horizon | Projected Total enrollment | Change | Tuition impact / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 yr (2026) | ~307 | -13 | $0 |
| 3 yr (2028) | ~282 | -38 | $0 |
| 5 yr (2030) | ~259 | -61 | $0 |
Straight-line extrapolation of the recent annual rate — a what-if, not a forecast of intent. Default = a typical CA Catholic high school ($10k–18k). Edit the figure to match your school.
Diocesan context — Diocese of Sacramento
DioceseDiocese of Sacramento is the canonical governance body for Catholic schools in this region — board policy, tuition guidance, and shared services typically originate here. Visit the diocesan website →
Financial figures aren't shown because Catholic (arch)dioceses don't file IRS Form 990 — they're covered by the USCCB Group Ruling (GEN 0928), which exempts dioceses, parishes, and parochial schools from individual filing. School counts above are hand-compiled from each diocese's published schools-department information.
St Patrick St Vincent Catholic sent 81 applications to the six most selective University of California campuses and 8.6% were admitted, producing a UC Reach Score of 10 (top-6 UC admits per 100 seniors, counting a student at each campus that admitted them) — 9 points below the California median of 19, higher than 15% of California high schools..
19
53
10
Higher than 15% of California high schools (1105 ranked, ≥50 seniors)
St Patrick St Vincent Catholic's UC Reach Score of 10 is below the California median (19). The top 10% of CA schools achieve 53 or higher.
Overall, St Patrick St Vincent Catholic's UC Reach is higher than 15% of California high schools (1105 ranked).
Private-school figures come from the California Private School Affidavit. Per CDE, inclusion in private-school data is not an evaluation, approval, or endorsement of a school.
GPA figures reflect 2024 — UC has not yet released applicant/admit GPA for 2025.
UC funnel — which kids are getting in at what GPA
Combining the school's applicant pool GPA, admit pool GPA, actual admit rate, and statewide CA admit rates by individual GPA band, we can read which GPA tiers tend to get in — and which don't.
| Campus | 4.00+ GPA | 3.70–3.99 GPA | 3.30–3.69 GPA | < 3.30 GPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UC Berkeley | Real shot | Long odds | Filtered out | Filtered out |
| UC San Diego | Strong shot | Real shot | Long odds | Filtered out |
| UC Santa Barbara | Strong shot | Moderate | Long odds | Filtered out |
| UC Irvine | Strong shot | Real shot | Long odds | Filtered out |
| UC Davis | Strong shot | Real shot | Moderate | Filtered out |
The numbers behind it
| Campus | Applicant GPA | Admit GPA | Lift ⓘ | Admit rate | vs peer schools @ same GPA ⓘ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UC Berkeley (2019) | 3.79 | 4.27 | +0.48 | 20.8% | Peers +0.35 · steeper |
| UC San Diego (2020) | 4.04 | 4.18 | +0.15 | 50.0% | Peers +0.22 · wider |
| UC Santa Barbara (2020) | 3.83 | 4.23 | +0.40 | 31.2% | Peers +0.31 · steeper |
| UC Irvine (2019) | 3.87 | 4.07 | +0.19 | 31.0% | Peers +0.29 · wider |
| UC Davis | 3.72 | 4.14 | +0.41 | 40.0% | Peers +0.33 · steeper |
Statewide CA admit rates by individual GPA band, 2024 (for reference)
| GPA band | UCB | UCLA | UCSD | UCSB | UCI | UCD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.00+ | 17.1% | 14.4% | 43.5% | 57.3% | 46.0% | 64.1% |
| 3.70–3.99 | 2.8% | 1.5% | 11.2% | 9.2% | 16.5% | 27.5% |
| 3.30–3.69 | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 9.1% |
| 3.00–3.29 | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 2.1% |
| < 3.00 | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
Where St Patrick St Vincent Catholic sits vs. all California schools ⓘ
Overall, this school admits its UC applicants in line with what their GPAs predict (32.1% actual vs. 28.2% expected), based on 2024 data.
UC Outcomes Trend — 2018–2025
Class size from CDE grade 12 enrollment. Campus-level data: applicant and admit totals count a student once at EACH campus. A senior admitted to UCLA and UC San Diego adds 2 to the admit total, so the total can exceed the senior class — that is the metric working as defined, not an error. The admit RATE is unaffected: both its numerator and denominator are campus-level.
Campus Breakdown — 2025
| Campus | Applicants | Admits | Enrollees | Admit Rate | UC Reach Score | Yield | Avg GPA (App) '24 | Avg GPA (Adm) '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UC Berkeley → Elite | 16 | —† | —† | —† | —† | — | 3.72 | —† |
| UCLA → Elite | 13 | —† | —† | —† | —† | — | 3.63 | —† |
| UC San Diego → Selective | 10 | —† | —† | —† | —† | — | 3.77 | —† |
| UC Santa Barbara → Selective | 10 | 3 | —† | 30.0% | 4 | — | 3.68 | —† |
| UC Irvine → Selective | 12 | —† | —† | —† | —† | — | 3.91 | —† |
| UC Davis → | 20 | 4 | 3 | 20.0% | 5 | 75.0% | 3.72 | 4.14 |
What This Means
At a glance
JSON · Using this page with an AI assistantSt Patrick St Vincent Catholic is a private high school in Vallejo, Solano County, California with 73 seniors in the Class of 2025.
Its UC Reach Score is 10 (Below the CA median, below the state median): 7 UC admits (counted at each UC) from a senior class of 73, so a student admitted to several campuses counts at each. That is higher than 15% of California high schools.
In 2025 its students filed 81 UC applications and received 7 offers, a UC admit rate of 8.6% (counted at each campus); 3 enrolled.
More of its graduates enrolled at UC Davis than at any other UC campus (3 in 2025).
Enrollment was 320 students in 2025, down 21% since 2020.
Sources: University of California Office of the President (admissions), California Department of Education (enrollment, A-G, college-going), and the school's own published documents where named.
Questions families ask
What is St Patrick St Vincent Catholic's UC Reach Score? St Patrick St Vincent Catholic's UC Reach Score is 10 (Below the CA median, below the state median): 7 UC admits (counted at each UC) from a senior class of 73, so a student admitted to several campuses counts at each. That is higher than 15% of California high schools.
How many students from St Patrick St Vincent Catholic got into a UC? In 2025 its students filed 81 UC applications and received 7 offers, a UC admit rate of 8.6% (counted at each campus); 3 enrolled.
Which UC campus do St Patrick St Vincent Catholic graduates attend most? More of St Patrick St Vincent Catholic's graduates enrolled at UC Davis than at any other UC campus (3 in 2025).
How many students attend St Patrick St Vincent Catholic? Enrollment was 320 students in 2025, down 21% since 2020.
What is the tuition at St Patrick St Vincent Catholic? At St Patrick St Vincent Catholic, tuition is $19,995 for 2027-28.
When is the application deadline for St Patrick St Vincent Catholic? At St Patrick St Vincent Catholic, applications are due Jan 22, 2027.
Is St Patrick St Vincent Catholic a good school for college admissions? St Patrick St Vincent Catholic's UC Reach Score is 10 (Below the CA median, below the state median; higher than 15% of California high schools), from 7 UC admits (counted at each UC) for 73 seniors in 2025, and we have not found a published college list for it.
Analysis: Test Prep Gurus (High School Reach, highschoolreach.com). These figures may be quoted with attribution to Test Prep Gurus.
What does AI tell parents about St Patrick St Vincent Catholic?
When a parent asks an AI assistant about St Patrick St Vincent Catholic, the answer is built from a handful of sources, and Reach is often one of them. We will send the admissions office a short report on what AI says about St Patrick St Vincent Catholic and where it comes from. The first report is free.
Request the free report
Related reading
California · October 2, 2026
California · October 2, 2026
AP courses · October 2026