A parent's read

  • Top feeder high schools: Wellesley Sr High (3), Pingree School (2), Delbarton School (2), McDonogh School (2), Princeton High School (2). Graduates per class year, from each high school's own published list. 80 high schools' lists name Dickinson College; every one is ranked below.
  • The campus itself adds earnings power. Opportunity Insights tracks it: only about 2% of students arrive from the bottom income fifth, but those who do reach the top fifth by their 30s at a 54% rate — a strong sign the outcomes here are the campus, not just the intake.
  • The 5× payoff headline requires aid. Without aid this runs ~$82,902/yr. There's no income cutoff for need-based aid — whether you qualify depends on the gap between a school's price and your family's finances, so at a price like this even six-figure incomes often show need. Families who receive aid average ~$37,607/yr — against that, ten years of median earnings run ~5× the cost. Run the college's own net-price calculator before anchoring on the multiple.
  • Ask the submit question deliberately. This college is test-optional — but at many such colleges, applicants who submit strong scores are admitted at meaningfully higher rates. “Optional” is a strategy decision, not a pass.

Composed from this page's data — every claim is backed by a number in the sections below.

Get your child's odds at Dickinson College Free Family Decision Report — Reach / Competitive / Match / Likely + your real net price. Dickinson College starts already on the list. Start →

Feeder high schools

Which high schools send graduates to Dickinson College?

The high schools sending the most graduates per class year to Dickinson College, from each school's own published list: Wellesley Sr High (3), Pingree School (2), Delbarton School (2), McDonogh School (2), Princeton High School (2). 80 high schools' lists name Dickinson College.

Enrolled — from the schools' matriculation lists

The ten largest, per class year Enrolled per class year
1 Wellesley Sr HighWellesley, MA 3.0
2 Pingree SchoolSouth Hamilton, MA 2.0
3 Delbarton SchoolMorristown, NJ 2.0
4 McDonogh SchoolOwings Mills, MD 2.0
5 Princeton High SchoolPrinceton, NJ 2.0
6 The Masters SchoolDobbs Ferry, NY 2.0
7 The Williston Northampton SchoolEasthampton, MA 2.0
8 Friends Central SchoolWynnewood, PA 1.6
9 The Lawrenceville SchoolLawrenceville, NJ 1.6
10 Moorestown Friends SchoolMoorestown, NJ 1.4
All 80 schools, with the class years each list covers
Wellesley Sr High · Class of 2026 3.0 · 3 over 1 class year
Pingree School · 2021–2025 2.0 · 10 over 5 class years
Delbarton School · Class of 2026 2.0 · 2 over 1 class year
McDonogh School · Class of 2026 2.0 · 2 over 1 class year
Princeton High School · Class of 2025 2.0 · 2 over 1 class year
The Masters School · Class of 2024 As published 2.0 · 2 over 1 class year
The Williston Northampton School · Class of 2026 / Classes of 2022-2025 · counted column: Class of 2026 Matriculation List 2.0 · 2 over 1 class year
Friends Central School · 2019-2023 1.6 · 8 over 5 class years
The Lawrenceville School · the last five years 1.6 · 8 over 5 class years
Moorestown Friends School · Classes of 2021-2025 1.4 · 7 over 5 class years
Germantown Academy · Classes of 2022-2026 1.2 · 6 over 5 class years
Dublin School · 2023-2026 1.2 · 5 over 4 class years
Maret School · classes of 2022–2026 As published 1.0 · 5 over 5 class years
Westtown School · 2022-2026 1.0 · 5 over 5 class years
Landon School · College Admittance 2023-2026 1.0 · 4 over 4 class years
Wheeler School · College Matriculation for the Classes of 2022-25 1.0 · 4 over 4 class years
Berkeley Preparatory School · Class of 2026 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Bishop Feehan · Class of 2026 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Boston Latin School · Class of 2021 As published 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Bullis School · Class of 2026 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Greenwich High School · Class of 2026 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Henry M. Gunn High School · 2026 As published 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Nichols School · Class of 2026 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Peddie School · Class of 2026 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Phillips Academy (Andover) · Class of 2024 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Providence Day School · Class of 2026 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Ridgewood High School · Class of 2023 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Suffield Academy · Class of 2025 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
The Haverford School · 2026 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
The Pennington School · Class of 2026 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
The Tatnall School · Class of 2026 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
The Webb Schools · Class of 2026 As published 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Virginia Episcopal School · Class of 2024 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Western Reserve Academy · Class of 2026 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Severn School · Classes of 2022-2026 0.8 · 4 over 5 class years
The Linsly School · 2020-24 0.8 · 4 over 5 class years
The Potomac School · past four years 0.8 · 3 over 4 class years
Germantown Friends School · 2023-25 0.7 · 2 over 3 class years
Kent School · College Matriculations 2023-2025 0.7 · 2 over 3 class years
Archmere Academy · 2022-2026 0.6 · 3 over 5 class years
Episcopal High School · Classes of 2022 through 2026 0.6 · 3 over 5 class years
Foxcroft School · CLASSES OF 2022-2026 0.6 · 3 over 5 class years
Gilman School · classes of 2020-2024 0.6 · 3 over 5 class years
Norfolk Academy · 2021 - 2025 As published 0.6 · 3 over 5 class years
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy · 2022-2026 0.6 · 3 over 5 class years
St. Christopher's School · 2022-2026 0.6 · 3 over 5 class years
The Seven Hills School · 2021-2025 0.6 · 3 over 5 class years
Albuquerque Academy · The classes of 2023-26 have matriculated at the following colleges and universities As published 0.5 · 2 over 4 class years
Emma Willard School · Classes of 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 0.5 · 2 over 4 class years
Malvern Preparatory School · Classes of 2022-2025 0.5 · 2 over 4 class years
North Shore Country Day School · 2023-2026 0.5 · 2 over 4 class years
Thayer Academy · 2020-23 0.5 · 2 over 4 class years
Albany Academies · 2022-2026 0.4 · 2 over 5 class years
Durham Academy · 2021–2025 0.4 · 2 over 5 class years
St. Sebastian's School · past five years 0.4 · 2 over 5 class years
The Agnes Irwin School · Classes of 2022-2026 0.4 · 2 over 5 class years
The Rivers School · 2022-2026 0.4 · 2 over 5 class years
York Country Day School · The Classes of 2015-2024 0.3 · 3 over 10 class years
Canterbury School · 2019-2024 0.3 · 2 over 6 class years
Gould Academy · Matches made by Gould students from 2020 to 2025 0.3 · 2 over 6 class years
Portsmouth Abbey School · 2024–2026 0.3 · 1 over 3 class years
Athenian School · In the past four years, (2023-2026) As published 0.2 · 1 over 4 class years
Beaver Country Day School · Five Year Summary 2022-2026 0.2 · 1 over 5 class years
Belmont Hill School · 2022-2026 0.2 · 1 over 5 class years
Berwick Academy · past five graduating classes (2022 – 2026) As published 0.2 · 1 over 5 class years
Dalton School · 2019-2024 0.2 · 1 over 6 class years
Francis Parker School · 2022-2025 0.2 · 1 over 4 class years
Great Neck North High School · Classes of 2021–2025 0.2 · 1 over 5 class years
Holton-Arms School · College Matriculations 2017-2020 0.2 · 1 over 4 class years
Key School · 2021 - 2026 0.2 · 1 over 6 class years
Newark Academy · 2023-2026 0.2 · 1 over 4 class years
Nightingale-Bamford School · 2022–2025 0.2 · 1 over 4 class years
The Berkeley Carroll School · Classes of 2022-2026 0.2 · 1 over 5 class years
The Cambridge School of Weston · Classes of 2022-2026 0.2 · 1 over 5 class years
The Chapin School · 2022-2026 0.2 · 1 over 5 class years
The Derryfield School · 2022-2025 0.2 · 1 over 4 class years
The Roxbury Latin School · 2021-2026 0.2 · 1 over 6 class years
William Penn Charter School · 2022-2026 0.2 · 1 over 5 class years
Mt Vernon Presbyterian School · 2014-2025 0.1 · 1 over 12 class years

Published, but not ranked — these schools name Dickinson College on a list of where their graduates enrolled whose class years we cannot read ("Since 2023", or no class year printed), so their totals are shown rather than divided: Garrison Forest School (1, Three-Year Survey).

How this is counted

80 high schools publish a numbered matriculation list — where their graduates actually enrolled, counted, in the school's own School Profile — and name Dickinson College on it. Between them they printed 179 enrolled graduates. Ranked by graduates per class year enrolling at Dickinson College, from each school's own published list: the number that school printed, divided by the class years its list covers. The published total and the school's own years label are shown beside every school, so a one-year list and a five-year list can sit on the same page. A list whose class years we cannot read is not divided by a guess — it is listed below with its total instead.

Is my high school on this list?

Admitted — from the schools' acceptance lists

The ten largest, per class year Admitted per class year
1 St Anselm'S Abbey SchoolWashington, DC 1.6
2 Key SchoolAnnapolis, MD 1.2
4 Ranney SchoolTinton Falls, NJ 0.6
5 The Altamont SchoolBirmingham, AL 0.6
6 Wilmington Friends SchoolWilmington, DE 0.5
7 Sage Hill SchoolNewport Coast, CA 0.3
9 The Chapin SchoolNew York, NY 0.2
All 9 schools, with the class years each list covers
St Anselm'S Abbey School · 2022-2026 1.6 · 8 over 5 class years
Key School · 2021 - 2026 · counted column: Acceptances 1.2 · 7 over 6 class years
California School of the Arts — San Gabriel Valley · Class of 2026 · counted column: Acceptances (Class of 2026) 1.0 · 1 over 1 class year
Ranney School · Class of 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019 and 2018 As published 0.6 · 3 over 5 class years
The Altamont School · Classes of 2021-2025 0.6 · 3 over 5 class years
Wilmington Friends School · 2023 & 2024 0.5 · 1 over 2 class years
Sage Hill School · 2023-2025 0.3 · 1 over 3 class years
Mt Vernon Presbyterian School · 2014-2025 · counted column: Number of Acceptances 0.2 · 2 over 12 class years
The Chapin School · 2022-2026 · counted column: Admitted 0.2 · 1 over 5 class years
How this is counted

9 high schools publish a numbered list of college acceptances — where their graduates were admitted, not where they enrolled — and name Dickinson College on it. Between them they printed 27 admissions. Ranked by admissions per class year to Dickinson College, from each school's own published acceptances list: the number that school printed, divided by the class years its list covers. Admits are counted at each college a student was admitted to, the same way the UC Reach Score counts a student admitted to three UC campuses three times — so this is a count of admissions, not of students. The published total and the school's own years label are shown beside every school, and a list whose class years we cannot read is listed below with its total rather than divided by a guess.

All 86 feeder schools, ranked →

Counted from each school's own published document, linked on that school's page. A high school that is not here does not publish a numbered list we could read — that is all absence means, and it says nothing about its graduates. Where a school publishes both, the two lists are shown separately: an acceptances list is not a list of enrollments, and the two are never added together.

Odds at Dickinson College

Put in your child's GPA and score — we'll show where they land here. Free, and nothing to sign up for.

Most families report the weighted one — it's the higher number, with honors and AP credit in it.

—

This reads the numbers — admit rate, scores, GPA. The real decision also weighs essays, recommendations, activities, and course rigor.

Get their full list — free Family Decision Report →

The free report adds every college on your list — Reach / Competitive / Match / Likely odds, your real net price, and merit-scholarship eligibility. About a minute.

Live odds from each college's own published admissions data.

Parent/student verdict

Moderately selective

Solid match for academically prepared students.

Best for

  • Students drawn to Social Sciences or Biological & Biomedical Sciences (the two biggest majors)
  • Families wanting a small liberal-arts experience

The reality

  • High cost — full price is ~$82,902/yr without aid, and aid-receiving families still average ~$37,607/yr — verify the major's earnings track record before committing

Verdict is composed from this college's structured data (admit rate, SAT bands, net price with aid and at full price, Carnegie classification, scholarship grids) using transparent rule thresholds — not a chat-bot's opinion.

What are your child's odds here?

Enter their numbers once — this and every college page shows their verdict, and the UC campus cards on California school pages light up with it too. Free, no email.

Weighted is the higher GPA, with honors/AP credit in it — pick whichever your school reports. PSAT scores work in the SAT box.

Institutional snapshot

What kind of college is this?

Carnegie classification
Baccalaureate Colleges: Arts & Sciences Focus
Undergraduates
2,273
1,000 - 4,999 including graduate students
TuitionThe published full price before any aid. Families who don't qualify for need-based aid at a given college pay this, minus any merit scholarships — whether you qualify depends on the college's price and policies, not on any fixed income line.
$65,650
flat rate (no in/out-of-state split) · 2023–24 federal figure
Admit rateThe share of applicants a college accepts. Useful context, but your student's odds depend on their own grades and scores, not the average.
43.1%
Moderately selective
Test policyApplicants choose whether to send SAT/ACT scores. At many such colleges, students who submit strong scores are still admitted at higher rates.
Test-optional
2023
10-yr earningsMedian yearly pay of former students ten years after they STARTED here — not ten years after graduating — all majors combined. The broadest single outcome number a college reports.
$70,204
median, after entry

Source: federal IPEDS Admissions 2023 for scores + admit rate; federal College Scorecard (20260606 vintage) for earnings + outcomes. SAT/ACT bands are the 25th–75th percentile of enrolled submitters.

Outcomes & cost

What graduates actually earn, finish, and owe.

Federal College Scorecard data. Earnings are median annual income measured years after entering. Debt is for federal-aid borrowers only (cash-pay students aren't counted).

Earnings, 6 yrs after entry
$57,110
Earnings, 10 yrs after entryMedian yearly pay of former students ten years after they STARTED here — not ten years after graduating — all majors combined. The broadest single outcome number a college reports.
$70,204
Graduate within 6 yrsThe share of students who start here and finish a bachelor's within six years — the standard federal measure, and the one College Scorecard publishes. It is not a four-year rate. Read it as the odds of finishing at all: nationally about a third of students who start never do, and an unfinished degree is the most expensive outcome in this decision.
80%
Median debt (completers)The federal-loan balance of the typical graduating borrower. Families who pay cash aren't counted, so read it as "among those who borrowed."
$19,000

The real cost

What Dickinson College actually costs

If you qualify for need aidGrant money based on your family's finances (via FAFSA and the college's own forms), not your student's stats.
$37,607/yr
average among aid-receiving families, all incomes — your number depends on your finances
If you don't
$82,902/yr
the full published price

Which side your family lands on isn't set by any national income line — it's set by Dickinson College's own aid decision: the gap between its price and your family's finances.

Get your family's number — Dickinson College's Net Price Calculator ↗ 10–15 minutes; have a tax return handy. It's still an estimate — but it's this college's own, built from your family's numbers, not anyone's average.
Start your Family Decision Report →

Your odds + estimated cost across your whole college list, side by side.

The payoffTen years of typical graduate pay minus four years of cost — how many dollars ahead a typical graduate runs by year ten. Check both the full-price and with-aid versions to see which applies to you; median pay reflects who a college admits and what they study as much as the college itself., both ways

+$370K ahead at full price +$552K with aid
Full price, no aidThe all-in yearly price — tuition, housing, food, books, fees — before any aid. This is the real "full price," not just the tuition line. (4 yrs)
$331,608
~$82,902/yr all-in
Aid recipients pay (4 yrs)
$150,428
$37,607/yr average
10-yr earnings total
$702,040
$70,204/yr median, 10 yrs out
Years to recoup the cost
4.7 yrs
at full price (2.1 with aid), at the median earnings rate

Source: College Scorecard (average net price among Title IV first-time, full-time undergraduates who received aid) and each college's published cost of attendance. We don't show the federal net-price-by-income brackets: their categories were fixed in 2008 and never adjusted, and none of the averages is your family's own number — the full story. Payoff = (10-yr median earnings × 10) − (4 years of cost), in dollars — how far ahead a typical graduate runs by year ten; medians travel with the students a college admits and the majors they choose as much as with the college itself. Full price is the published cost of attendance; earnings are 10 years after enrollment, all majors combined.

What students study here

Most popular majors at Dickinson College

Top 5 fields of study by bachelor's degrees awarded (most recent IPEDS Completions). Use this to see what Dickinson College actually graduates — not just what it markets.

1. Social Sciences
75 degrees · 35.9%
Economics + poli sci sub-disciplines pay much more than sociology + anthropology.
2. Biological & Biomedical Sciences
48 degrees · 23.0%
Many bio majors → med school / grad school. Direct-employment bio roles are lower-paid than that pipeline.
3. Business, Management, & Marketing
44 degrees · 21.1%
Broad set of corporate roles. Finance + consulting pay top, accounting + HR pay middle, sales spread is wide.
4. English Language & Literature
21 degrees · 10.0%
Writing-heavy roles. Variance is huge — corporate technical writers pay 2× journalists.
5. Psychology
21 degrees · 10.0%
Most undergrad psych grads go into non-clinical roles. Clinical/counseling psych requires a master's or doctoral.

What those majors earn here

Median earnings 4 years after entry, by major — Dickinson College's own graduates, not national averages.

Major (CIP) Credential Cohort 1-yr earnings 4-yr earnings
International Business. Bachelor's Degree 66 $60,553 $84,990
Economics. Bachelor's Degree 68 $53,990 $78,378
Area Studies. Bachelor's Degree 32 $32,722 $63,874
International Relations and National Security Studies. Bachelor's Degree 29 — $62,570
Political Science and Government. Bachelor's Degree 49 $37,507 $59,834
Romance Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics. Bachelor's Degree 17 $39,694 $59,045
Psychology, General. Bachelor's Degree 44 $37,227 $58,706
History. Bachelor's Degree 11 — $57,699
English Language and Literature, General. Bachelor's Degree 18 $25,510 $57,603
Biology, General. Bachelor's Degree 24 $23,097 $57,103

Sources: IPEDS Completions (C2023_a; bachelor's-level first majors, 2-digit CIP family — share is of the top 5 only) · College Scorecard program-level outcomes (PP-FOS). Full college-vs-major comparison: /college-outcomes →

Student body & economic mobility

Who attends here — and what the campus adds.

Opportunity Insights data. It measures two things at once: how many lower-income students a college enrols, and how many of them reach the top earnings quintile later. A high rate says the college does both — it does not establish that the campus caused the earnings, because the students it admits differ from the students it doesn't. Read it as a signal about access and destination, not as proof of value added.

Top-1% access
10.4%
from top-1% households
Mobility rateThe share of ALL students who arrived from the bottom 20% of family incomes AND reached the top 20% themselves by their early 30s — access and lift in one number, and a sign the campus itself adds earnings power.
1.2%
bottom 20% → top 20% by age 32
Upward rate
54.0%
of lower-income students who reach the top 20%
Pell recipientsStudents receiving federal Pell grants, which go to lower- and middle-income families — the standard shorthand for a college's economic mix.
13%
on federal need grants — context for these numbers

Full leaderboards: /college-mobility →

AI program signal

AI + computing education at Dickinson College

CS degrees (annual)
14
CIP 11.0701 + 11.0101

Full multi-lens comparison: /ai-colleges →

Alternatives to Dickinson College

Matched not just by selectivity, but by strategic goal — what a family actually decides on.

Better merit-aid options
These similar-selectivity schools publish merit scholarships your family can plan around — your kid’s stats could unlock real scholarship dollars.
Auburn University
AL · Public
3 stats-based merit scholarships
Tuskegee University
AL · Private nonprofit
3 stats-based merit scholarships
The University of Tennessee-Knoxville
TN · Public
2 stats-based merit scholarships
Lower full price
Similar selectivity, but a meaningfully lower full sticker price — the comparison that matters most for families who won't qualify for much need-based aid.
CUNY Hunter College
NY · Public
$13,905/yr full price (in-state) · $68,997 less before aid for NY residents
CUNY Brooklyn College
NY · Public
$14,151/yr full price (in-state) · $68,751 less before aid for NY residents
CUNY Bernard M Baruch College
NY · Public
$14,170/yr full price (in-state) · $68,732 less before aid for NY residents
Safer in-state options
Same state and similar selectivity, but with a more forgiving admit rate — useful safety / match anchors.
Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus
PA · Public
54% admit rate (vs 43% here)
Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania
PA · Public
75% admit rate (vs 43% here)
Lincoln University
PA · Public
78% admit rate (vs 43% here)
More students move up here
Per Opportunity Insights, a larger share of these campuses' lower-income students reach the top earnings quintile than at Dickinson College. That reflects who they admit as well as what they do, so read it as a destination signal rather than proof of value added.
CUNY Bernard M Baruch College
NY · Public
12.9% mobility rate (vs 1.2% here)
Stony Brook University
NY · Public
8.4% mobility rate (vs 1.2% here)
Texas A & M International University
TX · Public
8.1% mobility rate (vs 1.2% here)

Or compare any college side-by-side

Deciding on Dickinson College?

Get the full picture in one free report — your child's Reach / Competitive / Match / Likely odds and your real net price, for Dickinson College and every other college on your list.

Get your child's odds at Dickinson College →

Score-odds calculator · Improve the score first · Find merit aid

For Parents

Get alerts when Dickinson College's numbers change

New admit rates, costs, and outcomes — a few alerts a year, no spam. Your email also saves your list across devices.

Objective, government-grade data — no school pays us for placement.

At a glance

JSON · Using this page with an AI assistant

Dickinson College is a private nonprofit four-year college in PA. It admitted 43% of applicants (7,185 applied, 2023). Test policy: Test-optional.

Cost: about $37,607 a year on average with aid, $82,902 a year at full price.

Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,204 a year. Payoff, meaning ten years of that pay minus four years of cost: $551,612 ahead with aid, $370,432 ahead at full price.

Highest median earnings four years after the degree, by program: International Business ($84,990); Economics ($78,378); Area Studies ($63,874).

Economic mobility (Opportunity Insights): 2% of students came from families in the bottom fifth of income, and 54% of those reached the top fifth as adults.

High schools that publish a numbered matriculation list and name Dickinson College: 80, 179 enrolled students between them — ranked by graduates per class year, most often Wellesley Sr High (3.0 per class year, 3 over 1 class year, Class of 2026); Pingree School (2.0 per class year, 10 over 5 class years, 2021–2025); Delbarton School (2.0 per class year, 2 over 1 class year, Class of 2026). Each figure is the number that school printed divided by the class years its own list covers; the totals and years are shown. These are the schools that publish such a list, not every school that sends students; full list: https://highschoolreach.com/leaderboards/feeder-schools/dickinson-college.

High schools that publish a numbered list of college acceptances naming Dickinson College: 9, 27 admissions between them — ranked by admissions per class year, most often St Anselm'S Abbey School (1.6 per class year, 8 over 5 class years, 2022-2026); Key School (1.2 per class year, 7 over 6 class years, 2021 - 2026, counted column "Acceptances"); California School of the Arts — San Gabriel Valley (1.0 per class year, 1 over 1 class year, Class of 2026, counted column "Acceptances (Class of 2026)"). Admits are counted at each college, so this counts admissions, not students. These are a different set of documents from the matriculation lists above and the two are never added together; full list: https://highschoolreach.com/leaderboards/feeder-schools/dickinson-college.

Machine-readable version of this page: https://highschoolreach.com/colleges/dickinson-college.json

Questions families ask

What is Dickinson College's acceptance rate? Dickinson College is a private nonprofit four-year college in PA. It admitted 43% of applicants (7,185 applied, 2023). Test policy: Test-optional.

Does Dickinson College require the SAT or ACT? Dickinson College is a private nonprofit four-year college in PA. It admitted 43% of applicants (7,185 applied, 2023). Test policy: Test-optional.

How much does Dickinson College cost? Cost: about $37,607 a year on average with aid, $82,902 a year at full price.

What do Dickinson College graduates earn? Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,204 a year. Payoff, meaning ten years of that pay minus four years of cost: $551,612 ahead with aid, $370,432 ahead at full price.

Which majors at Dickinson College pay the most? Highest median earnings four years after the degree, by program: International Business ($84,990); Economics ($78,378); Area Studies ($63,874).

Which high schools send the most graduates to Dickinson College? The high schools sending the most graduates per class year to Dickinson College, from each school's own published list: Wellesley Sr High (3), Pingree School (2), Delbarton School (2), McDonogh School (2), Princeton High School (2). 80 high schools' lists name Dickinson College.

By major: AnthropologyArt (Studio)BiochemistryBiologyBusiness AdministrationChemistryComputer ScienceDanceEconomicsEnglishEnvironmental ScienceGeology and Earth ScienceHistoryLegal Studies (pre-law)MathematicsMusicNeurosciencePhilosophyPhysicsPolitical SciencePsychologySociologySpanishTheatre
+9 more programs
American StudiesChinese Language and LiteratureClassicsEast Asian StudiesFrench Language and LiteratureGerman Language and LiteratureLatin American StudiesRussian Language and LiteratureWomen's Studies

Analysis: Test Prep Gurus (High School Reach, highschoolreach.com). These figures may be quoted with attribution to Test Prep Gurus.

Get your child's odds →

What families ask next