United Christian Academy
Rancho Cucamonga · San Bernardino County · Religious-affiliated
Compare with peers
Most similar nearby schools
Western Christian Schools → Crossroads Christian School → Damien High School → Ontario Christian High School → Loma Linda Academy → Compare all similar →A parent's read
- Where graduates go, as the school itself publishes it. United Christian Academy publishes where its graduates go (AN ABBREVIATED LIST FROM THE PAST 4 YEARS): 46 colleges, including UCLA, University of Michigan, Boston University, USC.
- Worth asking about: the recent trend. UC admissions per senior have slipped for three straight years. Ask the school what changed — counseling, course access, or just class-size shifts.
Composed from this page's data — every claim is backed by a number in the sections below.
Where graduates go — as published by the school
United Christian Academy publishes where its graduates enrolled (AN ABBREVIATED LIST FROM THE PAST 4 YEARS): 46 colleges. See the full list ↓
Admissions at a glance
Is United Christian Academy a good school for college admissions?
United Christian Academy's UC Reach Score is 14 (Below the CA median, below the state median; higher than 34% of California high schools), from 6 UC admits (counted at each UC) for 43 seniors in 2025, and it publishes a college list without per-college counts.
How hard is it to get into United Christian Academy?
United Christian Academy does not post an acceptance rate on its admissions pages; tuition is $15,400 for 2026-27.
From the school's own admissions pages and public filings. Dates verified Oct 1, 2026; exams verified September 2026. Full calendar: California private-school admissions tracker · entrance exams. More private high schools in Inland Empire · Entrance exams in Inland Empire · Is United Christian Academy worth the tuition?
Private high schools near United Christian Academy
Five private high schools within 14 miles of United Christian Academy, with tuition and the exam each requires where the school publishes them.
| School | City | Miles | Grades | Tuition | Entrance exam | UC Reach Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Christian Schools | Upland | 5.0 | Preschool–12 | $16,838 | School's own testing appointment for TK-12… | |
| Ontario Christian High School | Ontario | 6.4 | Preschool–12 | $16,358 | Own placement assessment — required for incoming… | 10 |
| The Webb Schools | Claremont | 10.0 | 9–12 | $87,430 | No entrance exam | 144 |
| Damien High School | La Verne | 12.6 | 9–12 | $13,300 | HSPT — 'two testing dates in January 2027'… | 22 |
| LA Sierra Academy | Riverside | 14.0 | 9–12 | $11,270 |
Distances are straight-line miles between school locations. Tuition and exams are from each school's own admissions pages; see the entrance-exam guide.
Their published matriculation list
Where their graduates enrolled
United Christian Academy publishes where its graduates enrolled. What follows is copied from that document — 46 colleges, in the document's own order.
Years, as the document states them
AN ABBREVIATED LIST FROM THE PAST 4 YEARS
University of California · 7
UCLA · UC Riverside · UC San Diego · UC Davis University of California · University of California Santa Barbara · University of California Santa Cruz · The University of California Irvine
Cal State · 5
Cal Poly · California State University Long Beach · San Diego State University · California State University San Bernardino · San Francisco State University
Other California · 12
USC · Pepperdine University · University of La Verne · Loyola Marymount University · Cal · Point Loma Nazarene University · Azusa Pacific University · Concordia University Irvine · Life Pacific University · Biola University · Vanguard University · University of the Pacific
Out of state · 8
Baylor University · University of Michigan · University of Oregon · Savannah College of Art and Design · University of Miami · Portland State University · Boston University · School of Visual Arts
Not matched to a college page · 14
Alabama · ual: university of the arts london · MICA Maryland Institute College of Art · Pratt · GCU · SAIC School of the Art Institute of Chicago · Mt. SAC Mt. San Antonio College · Albert-Einstein-Gymnasium München · Seattle Pacific · CBU · Chaffey College · PennState · Bethel School of Supernatural Ministry · Riverside City College
Is my kid's college on this list?
The school down the road: Western Christian Schools
| College | United Christian Academy | Western Christian Schools |
|---|---|---|
| Boston University | ✓ named | — |
| Cal | ✓ named | ✓ named |
| New York University | — | ✓ named |
| Princeton University | — | ✓ named |
| The University of Texas at Austin | — | ✓ named |
| UCLA | ✓ named | ✓ named |
| USC | ✓ named | ✓ named |
| University of Michigan | ✓ named | — |
| University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill | — | ✓ named |
Both schools print names, not counts, so this shows which selective colleges each list names.
All 46 colleges, as the document prints them
and 16 more
These graduates went on to the colleges above.
Check your kid's odds at these colleges →We'll load 10 from the list above — add your name, email and your child's numbers and we'll see where your child lands at each.
Independently verified As published by United Christian Academy — Graduates At a Glance (OUR GRADUATES | At a Glance infographic) ↗. Found at: "ADDED TO UC ACADEMY'S LIST OF COLLEGE DESTINATIONS - AN ABBREVIATED LIST FROM THE PAST 4 YEARS", lower half of the page's infographic; caption under the image .
Keep this page current
Work at United Christian Academy? If this page is missing your newest school profile, matriculation list, or college acceptances, send us the links. We read the document, copy the figures exactly as published, and cite it on this page.
Send us links
Links only, please. We can't take file uploads, and we never publish a number without the document it came from.
By sending this you agree that we may email you about your request. We write by email only, and you can unsubscribe at any time.
Where grads go — and what it costs & pays
UC admits by campus · Class of 2025
Getting in is step one. The cost above is the average aid-receiving family's net price — yours depends on whether you qualify for aid — and your child's odds depend on their GPA + scores. See your family's real numbers at these campuses:
Get my child's odds + our real costs →Sources: UC Office of the President (admits); IPEDS net price + College Scorecard 10-yr earnings (cost & payoff). Full campus-by-campus breakdown below.
How United Christian Academy compares for families
Real college outcomes data available below.
- ▸ StatewideUC Reach Score of 14 — right around the California median of 19.
- ▸ vs Similar SchoolsTrails the peer median (UC Reach Score 14 vs a 19 median) across the 5 most similar nearby schools.
For Parents
Get alerts when United Christian Academy's numbers change
New admissions results, enrollment shifts, test scores — a few alerts a year, no spam. Your email also saves your list across devices.
Objective, government-grade data — no school pays us for placement.
No SBAC data for private schools — and that's not the metric you want anyway
California's Smarter Balanced (CAASPP) assessment is administered by the state, by statute, to public & charter schools only. Private schools don't sit for it. That's why the SBAC card is missing on this profile — not a data gap on our side, a deliberate scope of the state's testing program.
For private schools, UC Reach is the stronger academic signal anyway. SBAC measures grade-11 inputs (proficiency on a state standard); UC Reach measures outputs (who actually got into the most selective UCs). For private-school families weighing tuition against college outcomes, the outputs are the relevant signal.
Scroll up to the UC Reach card for United Christian Academy's 2025 number, statewide percentile, and 5-year trend.
Enrollment trend & projection
If this trend holds (+11.5%/yr, Total enrollment)
At tuition of $ / student:
| Horizon | Projected Total enrollment | Change | Tuition impact / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 yr (2026) | ~1,031 | +106 | $0 |
| 3 yr (2028) | ~1,281 | +356 | $0 |
| 5 yr (2030) | ~1,592 | +667 | $0 |
Straight-line extrapolation of the recent annual rate — a what-if, not a forecast of intent. Default = a wide range — Jewish day $25k–35k, Lutheran/Christian $10k–18k. Edit the figure to match your school.
How does United Christian Academy really compare on getting kids to college?
We've ranked it #6 of 10 most similar nearby schools on UC Reach. Unlock the full snapshot to see the head-to-head — who's ahead, by how much, and where it's heading.
Your similar-school group includes
Western Christian Schools · Crossroads Christian School · Damien High School · Ontario Christian High School · Loma Linda Academy · Bishop Amat Memorial High School · +4 more
United Christian Academy sent 65 applications to the six most selective University of California campuses and 9.2% were admitted, producing a UC Reach Score of 14 (top-6 UC admits per 100 seniors, counting a student at each campus that admitted them) — 5 points below the California median of 19, higher than 34% of California high schools..
19
53
14
Higher than 34% of California high schools (1105 ranked, ≥50 seniors)
United Christian Academy's UC Reach Score of 14 is below the California median (19). The top 10% of CA schools achieve 53 or higher.
In San Bernardino County, where the local median is just 13, this score is unusually strong for its immediate market.
Overall, United Christian Academy's UC Reach is higher than 34% of California high schools (1105 ranked).
Private-school figures come from the California Private School Affidavit. Per CDE, inclusion in private-school data is not an evaluation, approval, or endorsement of a school.
GPA figures reflect 2024 — UC has not yet released applicant/admit GPA for 2025.
UC funnel — which kids are getting in at what GPA
Combining the school's applicant pool GPA, admit pool GPA, actual admit rate, and statewide CA admit rates by individual GPA band, we can read which GPA tiers tend to get in — and which don't.
| Campus | 4.00+ GPA | 3.70–3.99 GPA | 3.30–3.69 GPA | < 3.30 GPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UC San Diego | Strong shot | Real shot | Long odds | Filtered out |
| UC Santa Barbara | Strong shot | Moderate | Long odds | Filtered out |
| UC Irvine | Strong shot | Real shot | Long odds | Filtered out |
| UC Davis | Strong shot | Real shot | Moderate | Filtered out |
The numbers behind it
| Campus | Applicant GPA | Admit GPA | Lift ⓘ | Admit rate | vs peer schools @ same GPA ⓘ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UC San Diego (2020) | 3.84 | 4.19 | +0.35 | 35.7% | Peers +0.33 · matches |
| UC Santa Barbara (2020) | 3.95 | 4.17 | +0.22 | 50.0% | Peers +0.25 · matches |
| UC Irvine (2022) | 3.86 | 4.25 | +0.39 | 35.7% | Peers +0.31 · steeper |
| UC Davis (2023) | 4.05 | 4.21 | +0.15 | 63.6% | Peers +0.19 · wider |
Statewide CA admit rates by individual GPA band, 2024 (for reference)
| GPA band | UCB | UCLA | UCSD | UCSB | UCI | UCD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.00+ | 17.1% | 14.4% | 43.5% | 57.3% | 46.0% | 64.1% |
| 3.70–3.99 | 2.8% | 1.5% | 11.2% | 9.2% | 16.5% | 27.5% |
| 3.30–3.69 | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 9.1% |
| 3.00–3.29 | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 2.1% |
| < 3.00 | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
Where United Christian Academy sits vs. all California schools ⓘ
Overall, this school admits its UC applicants in line with what their GPAs predict (20.4% actual vs. 24.9% expected), based on 2024 data.
UC Outcomes Trend — 2018–2025
Class size from CDE grade 12 enrollment. Campus-level data: applicant and admit totals count a student once at EACH campus. A senior admitted to UCLA and UC San Diego adds 2 to the admit total, so the total can exceed the senior class — that is the metric working as defined, not an error. The admit RATE is unaffected: both its numerator and denominator are campus-level.
Campus Breakdown — 2025
| Campus | Applicants | Admits | Enrollees | Admit Rate | UC Reach Score | Yield | Avg GPA (App) '24 | Avg GPA (Adm) '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UC Berkeley → Elite | 10 | —† | —† | —† | —† | — | 3.68 | —† |
| UCLA → Elite | 12 | —† | —† | —† | —† | — | 3.73 | —† |
| UC San Diego → Selective | 12 | —† | —† | —† | —† | — | 3.74 | —† |
| UC Santa Barbara → Selective | 9 | 3 | —† | 33.3% | 7 | — | 3.74 | —† |
| UC Irvine → Selective | 15 | 3 | —† | 20.0% | 7 | — | 3.65 | —† |
| UC Davis → | 7 | —† | —† | —† | —† | — | 3.59 | —† |
What This Means
At a glance
JSON · Using this page with an AI assistantUnited Christian Academy is a private high school in Rancho Cucamonga, San Bernardino County, California with 43 seniors in the Class of 2025.
Its UC Reach Score is 14 (Below the CA median, below the state median): 6 UC admits (counted at each UC) from a senior class of 43, so a student admitted to several campuses counts at each. That is higher than 34% of California high schools.
In 2025 its students filed 65 UC applications and received 6 offers, a UC admit rate of 9.2% (counted at each campus).
Enrollment was 925 students in 2025, up 46% since 2020.
United Christian Academy publishes a matriculation list (where its graduates enrolled) for the AN ABBREVIATED LIST FROM THE PAST 4 YEARS: 46 colleges. Source: Graduates At a Glance (OUR GRADUATES | At a Glance infographic).
Sources: University of California Office of the President (admissions), California Department of Education (enrollment, A-G, college-going), and the school's own published documents where named.
Questions families ask
What is United Christian Academy's UC Reach Score? United Christian Academy's UC Reach Score is 14 (Below the CA median, below the state median): 6 UC admits (counted at each UC) from a senior class of 43, so a student admitted to several campuses counts at each. That is higher than 34% of California high schools.
How many students from United Christian Academy got into a UC? In 2025 its students filed 65 UC applications and received 6 offers, a UC admit rate of 9.2% (counted at each campus).
Where do United Christian Academy graduates go to college? United Christian Academy publishes a matriculation list (where its graduates enrolled) for the AN ABBREVIATED LIST FROM THE PAST 4 YEARS: 46 colleges. Source: Graduates At a Glance (OUR GRADUATES | At a Glance infographic).
How many students attend United Christian Academy? Enrollment was 925 students in 2025, up 46% since 2020.
What is the tuition at United Christian Academy? At United Christian Academy, tuition is $15,400 for 2026-27.
Is United Christian Academy a good school for college admissions? United Christian Academy's UC Reach Score is 14 (Below the CA median, below the state median; higher than 34% of California high schools), from 6 UC admits (counted at each UC) for 43 seniors in 2025, and it publishes a college list without per-college counts.
Analysis: Test Prep Gurus (High School Reach, highschoolreach.com). These figures may be quoted with attribution to Test Prep Gurus.
What does AI tell parents about United Christian Academy?
When a parent asks an AI assistant about United Christian Academy, the answer is built from a handful of sources, and Reach is often one of them. We will send the admissions office a short report on what AI says about United Christian Academy and where it comes from. The first report is free.
Request the free report
Related reading
Inland Empire · League table · September 24, 2026
California · October 2, 2026
California counties · October 2026