Flintridge Preparatory School

La Canada · Los Angeles County · Private independent

Private Los Angeles County ~106 seniors
Shareable scorecard →

Platinum Tier · chooses beyond the UCs #6 UC Reach in California 16 AP courses

A parent's read

  • Where graduates go, as the school itself publishes it. Flintridge Preparatory School publishes where its graduates go (2022-2026): 130 colleges, including Amherst College*, Boston College*, Boston University*, Bowdoin College.
  • The UC pipeline here is real. 109 admissions to the top six UC campuses for a class of 106 seniors puts this school in the top handful of schools in California.
  • Kids here turn down top UCs. Students admitted to Berkeley and UCLA from this school often enroll somewhere even more selective — a pattern seen only at schools whose graduates have elite options beyond the UC system.
  • A deeply UC-focused culture. Seniors here file about 3.7 UC applications each — among the most UC-oriented schools in California. The counseling office lives and breathes this system.
  • One question for any counselor: who should still test? Plenty of strong students skip the SAT/ACT now — but merit scholarships at dozens of colleges still key off scores. Ask how the school decides who should still sit for one.

Composed from this page's data — every claim is backed by a number in the sections below.

Where graduates go — as published by the school

Flintridge Preparatory School publishes where its graduates enrolled (2022-2026): 130 colleges. See the full list ↓

At a glance

Programs & features
  • 16 AP courses offered (school profile)
Academic signals
  • SAT 25-75: 1340–1510
  • ACT 25-75: 30–35

Worth knowing: The school states it offers 16 AP courses, though its own printed course list shows 15.

Composed from the school's own published profile (2023), and other public data. Full breakdowns below.

Admissions at a glance

Is Flintridge Preparatory School a good school for college admissions?

Flintridge Preparatory School's UC Reach Score is 103 (Incredible, top 1% in California; higher than 99% of California high schools), from 109 UC admits (counted at each UC) for 106 seniors in 2025, and it publishes a college list without per-college counts.

How hard is it to get into Flintridge Preparatory School?

Flintridge Preparatory School does not post an acceptance rate on its admissions pages; applicants take the ISEE or SSAT, applications are due Jan 6, 2027, and tuition is $53,750 for 2026-27.

Grades served
7–12
school site
Enrollment
537
2025 count
Tuition
$53,750
2026-27, school site
Application fee
$150
school site
Entrance exam
ISEE or SSAT
flintridgeprep.org
Application deadline
Jan 6, 2027
Admissions application deadline (also financial aid application…
Decisions
Mar 12, 2027
Decisions and financial aid awards emailed
Acceptance rate
Not posted
admissions pages checked Oct 2026

From the school's own admissions pages and public filings. Dates verified Oct 1, 2026; exams verified September 2026. Full calendar: California private-school admissions tracker · entrance exams. More private high schools in Los Angeles County · Entrance exams in Los Angeles County

Their published matriculation list

Where their graduates enrolled

Flintridge Preparatory School publishes where its graduates enrolled. What follows is copied from that document — 130 colleges, in the document's own order.

Years, as the document states them
2022-2026

Ivy+ and most selective · 12

Brown University · Columbia University · Cornell University · Dartmouth College · Duke University* · Harvard University* · Massachusetts Institute of Technology · Princeton University* · Stanford University* · University of Chicago* · University of Pennsylvania · Yale University*

University of California · 8

University of California (Berkeley)* · University of California (Davis)* · University of California (Irvine)* · University of California (Los Angeles)* · University of California (Riverside) · University of California (San Diego)* · University of California (Santa Barbara)* · University of California (Santa Cruz)*

Cal State · 3

Cal Poly Pomona · Cal Poly San Luis Obispo · San Diego State University*

Other California · 15

Art Center College of Design · California Institute of Technology · Chapman University · Claremont McKenna College · Loyola Marymount University · Occidental College* · Pepperdine University* · Pitzer College* · Pomona College* · Santa Clara University* · The Master's University · University of La Verne · University of San Diego* · University of San Francisco · and 1 more below

Out of state · 86

Amherst College* · Arizona State University · Babson College · Barnard College · Baylor University · Beloit College · Berklee College of Music · Boston College* · Boston University* · Bowdoin College · Brigham Young University · Bucknell University · Calvin University · Carleton College · and 72 more below

Not matched to a college page · 6

Oxford College of Emory University · Richmond American University London · The University of Edinburgh · Trinity College Dublin · University of Basel* · University of St Andrews*

Is my kid's college on this list?

✓ Stanford University ✓ New York University ✓ University of Southern California ✓ University of California, Los Angeles ✓ University of California, Berkeley ✓ University of Michigan ✓ Cornell University ✓ Boston University ✓ Northeastern University ✓ University of Texas at Austin ✓ Georgetown University ✓ Duke University

All 130 colleges, as the document prints them
Amherst College* Arizona State University Art Center College of Design Babson College Barnard College Baylor University Beloit College Berklee College of Music Boston College* Boston University* Bowdoin College Brigham Young University Brown University Bucknell University Cal Poly Pomona Cal Poly San Luis Obispo California Institute of Technology Calvin University Carleton College Carnegie Mellon University* Chapman University Claremont McKenna College Clemson University Colby College Colgate University* Colorado School of Mines Columbia University Connecticut College Cornell University Dartmouth College
and 100 more
Davidson College Duke University* Emerson College Emory University* Florida State University Fordham University* George Washington University* Georgetown University Grinnell College Hamilton College Harvard University* Haverford College Howard University Indiana University (Bloomington) Johns Hopkins University* Lehigh University Loyola Marymount University Macalester College Massachusetts Institute of Technology Mercer University* Middlebury College New York University* Northeastern University* Northwestern University Oberlin College* Occidental College* Oxford College of Emory University Pepperdine University* Pitzer College* Pomona College* Pratt Institute Princeton University* Purdue University Reed College* Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Rhode Island School of Design Rice University* Richmond American University London Saint Louis University San Diego State University* Santa Clara University* Sarah Lawrence College Skidmore College* Smith College* Southern Methodist University* Spelman College Stanford University* Syracuse University Texas Christian University The Master's University The University of Edinburgh Trinity College Dublin Tufts University* Tulane University United States Naval Academy University of Arizona University of Basel* University of California (Berkeley)* University of California (Davis)* University of California (Irvine)* University of California (Los Angeles)* University of California (Riverside) University of California (San Diego)* University of California (Santa Barbara)* University of California (Santa Cruz)* University of Chicago* University of Colorado (Boulder)* University of Connecticut University of Florida* University of Hawaii (Manoa) University of La Verne University of Massachusetts (Amherst) University of Miami* University of Michigan* University of Nevada (Las Vegas) University of North Carolina (Chapel Hill) University of Notre Dame University of Oregon University of Pennsylvania University of Richmond University of San Diego* University of San Francisco University of Southern California* University of St Andrews* University of Texas University of Virginia* University of Washington* University of Wisconsin Vanderbilt University Vassar College* Villanova University Washington and Lee University Washington University in St. Louis Wellesley College* Wesleyan University Whitman College Willamette University Williams College Williams College* Yale University*

These graduates went on to the colleges above.

Check your kid's odds at these colleges →

We'll load 10 from the list above — add your name, email and your child's numbers and we'll see where your child lands at each.

Independently verified As published by Flintridge Preparatory School — Flintridge Preparatory School -- Matriculation page (live site) ↗. Found at: Full page reviewed. Hero heading 'Matriculation 2022-2026'; caption 'While our students are admitted to many highly regarded colleges, what matters most to us i.

What does Flintridge Preparatory School publish about its class profile?

These figures come from the school's own published profile (as of 2023); each links to that document.

The school states it offers 16 AP courses, though its own printed course list shows 15.

Keep this page current

Work at Flintridge Preparatory School? If this page is missing your newest school profile, matriculation list, or college acceptances, send us the links. We read the document, copy the figures exactly as published, and cite it on this page.

Your badges. Flintridge Preparatory School has 2 badges it can post on its own site, free — each states one claim from this page and links back here. Get the badge code →

Send us links

Links only, please. We can't take file uploads, and we never publish a number without the document it came from.

By sending this you agree that we may email you about your request. We write by email only, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Where grads go — and what it costs & pays

UC Reach Score
103
Incredible top 1% in California
Top-6 UC admits per 100 seniors in the Class of 2025 — counts each campus admit, so a student admitted to several UCs counts more than once (which is why a strong school can score over 100).

UC admits by campus · Class of 2025

UCB
17 admitted
6 enrolled
Net $13,481/yr avg
Grads earn $92,446 @10yr
UCLA
10 admitted
4 enrolled
Net $12,548/yr avg
Grads earn $82,511 @10yr
UCSD
15 admitted
Net $12,470/yr avg
Grads earn $84,943 @10yr
UCSB
31 admitted
Net $16,109/yr avg
Grads earn $74,915 @10yr
UCI
15 admitted
Net $14,251/yr avg
Grads earn $80,735 @10yr
UCD
21 admitted
Net $14,741/yr avg
Grads earn $80,838 @10yr

Getting in is step one. The cost above is the average aid-receiving family's net price — yours depends on whether you qualify for aid — and your child's odds depend on their GPA + scores. See your family's real numbers at these campuses:

Get my child's odds + our real costs →

Sources: UC Office of the President (admits); IPEDS net price + College Scorecard 10-yr earnings (cost & payoff). Full campus-by-campus breakdown below.

You've seen Flintridge Preparatory School. What are your child's real college odds? Check any college in 10 seconds — no email needed — then get the free Family Decision Report: Reach / Competitive / Match / Likely + the real cost range for every college on their list. Check odds →

How Flintridge Preparatory School compares for families

One of California's strongest schools for college outcomes.

  • ▸ StatewideUC Reach Score of 103 — 84 points above the California median of 19. Ahead of 100% of California high schools.
  • ▸ Locally🎓 Top 1% in California on UC Reach — plus 1 more top-rank.
  • ▸ vs Similar SchoolsOther schools in the county, closest in size: Santa Clarita Christian School, New Roads School, Marlborough School and 2 more. See the sidebar to compare side-by-side.

For Parents

Get alerts when Flintridge Preparatory School's numbers change

New admissions results, enrollment shifts, test scores — a few alerts a year, no spam. Your email also saves your list across devices.

Objective, government-grade data — no school pays us for placement.

No SBAC data for private schools — and that's not the metric you want anyway

California's Smarter Balanced (CAASPP) assessment is administered by the state, by statute, to public & charter schools only. Private schools don't sit for it. That's why the SBAC card is missing on this profile — not a data gap on our side, a deliberate scope of the state's testing program.

For private schools, UC Reach is the stronger academic signal anyway. SBAC measures grade-11 inputs (proficiency on a state standard); UC Reach measures outputs (who actually got into the most selective UCs). For private-school families weighing tuition against college outcomes, the outputs are the relevant signal.

Scroll up to the UC Reach card for Flintridge Preparatory School's 2025 number, statewide percentile, and 5-year trend.

Enrollment trend & projection

Total enrollment (9–12)
530 (2020) → 537 (2025)
+1.3%
Grade 12 (graduating class)
99 (2020) → 106 (2025)
+7.1%

If this trend holds (+0.4%/yr, Total enrollment)

At tuition of $ / student:

Horizon Projected Total enrollment Change Tuition impact / yr
1 yr (2026) ~539 +2 $0
3 yr (2028) ~543 +6 $0
5 yr (2030) ~547 +10 $0

Straight-line extrapolation of the recent annual rate — a what-if, not a forecast of intent. Default = typical CA independent day schools ($25k–55k). Edit the figure to match your school.

Key takeaway · Class of 2025

Flintridge Preparatory School sent 397 applications to the six most selective University of California campuses and 27.5% were admitted, producing a UC Reach Score of 103 (top-6 UC admits per 100 seniors, counting a student at each campus that admitted them) — 84 points above the California median of 19, higher than 100% of California high schools. The school produces 25.5 UCLA + UC Berkeley admits per 100 seniors.

UC Reach Score 103 ⓘ 109 admits (counted at each UC) / 106 seniors why over 100 · methodology
Platinum Tier Gets into the top UCs — and chooses even more selective colleges

Flintridge Preparatory School earns admission to the six most selective UC campuses at a high rate (103 UC Reach Score), yet only about 37% of its Berkeley and UCLA admits go on to enroll there — well below the roughly 60% statewide. High admit rates paired with low enrollment at the very top UCs is the data signature of a class with options even more selective than the UCs — the kind of student who turns down Berkeley or UCLA only for a college even harder to get into.

An honest read of what the data holds: admissions and enrollment counts, not destinations. We don't track where any student enrolled, so this is a signature consistent with more-selective choices — not a claim about specific colleges. We measure Berkeley and UCLA together and against the statewide rate, so it isn't just a student picking a different UC (which would lower one campus's yield without leaving the system). Class of 2025, University of California Office of the President.

Where this sits on the California curve
CA median
19
Top 10%
53
This school
103
050100 →
CA median 19 Top 10% ≥ 53 This school 103

Higher than 99% of California high schools (1105 ranked, ≥50 seniors)

What this number means

103 is exceptional and very rare. For every 100 seniors at Flintridge Preparatory School, the school is generating roughly 103 admissions to California's six most selective UCs (UCB, UCLA, UCSD, UCSB, UCI, UCD). The typical strong senior here is winning admission at multiple top campuses — a result fewer than 1% of California high schools achieve.

In Los Angeles County — a competitive market where the median is already 25 — this still clears the county top-10% bar (56).

This places Flintridge Preparatory School in the elite tier statewide — the top-1% threshold is 95.

Overall, Flintridge Preparatory School's UC Reach is higher than 99% of California high schools (1105 ranked).

Why is this over 100? Out of every 100 seniors at this school, the class is generating more than 100 admissions to California's six most selective UCs. The typical strong senior here is being admitted at multiple top-6 campuses — UCLA + UCSD, or Berkeley + UCSB + UC Irvine, for example. It's a rare achievement; fewer than 1% of California high schools clear a UC Reach Score of 100.
UC Application Reach Score ⓘ
375
397 applications
Strong UC pursuit. The typical senior is applying to about 4 top-6 UC campuses — a signal of a college-driven student body.
In context: CA median 81 · Top 10% statewide ≥ 240 · Los Angeles Co. Top 10% ≥ 238 · higher than 99% of CA HS.
UC Admit Rate ⓘ
27.5%
109 / 397 applications
In context: CA median 26.1% · Top 10% statewide ≥ 40.4% · higher than 58% of CA HS.
UC Yield Rate ⓘ
9.2%
10 enrolled of 109 admitted
Yield vs. Enrollment Reach: Yield answers "of UC admits, what % chose UC?" — denominator is just the admits. A small admitted cohort can post a low yield even when the school sends a healthy share of its class to UC.
UC Enrollment Reach Score ⓘ
9
10 enrollees / 106 seniors
Enrollment Reach vs. Yield: Reach answers "of the whole senior class, what share ended up at UC?" — denominator is everyone. High Yield with low Enrollment Reach is common at elite privates: most admits matriculate, but the school sends most of its class to non-UC selective colleges.
UC 6-Yr Grad Rate ⓘ
Kids from here finish what they start: 96% of its UC entrants earn the degree within six years — above the norm for CA schools.
96%
70% finished in 4 yrs · N=23 entered 2009
In context: CA median 87.3% · +8.4 pp above.
Selective UC Reach (UCB, UCLA, UCSD, UCSB, UCI — incl. the Elite two) ⓘ
83.0
per 100 seniors · campus-level total
In context: CA median 16.0 · Top 10% statewide ≥ 42.2 · higher than 99% of CA HS.
Elite UC Reach (UCB + UCLA) ⓘ
25.5
per 100 seniors · campus-level total
In context: CA median 3.4 · Top 10% statewide ≥ 10.2 · higher than 99% of CA HS.
Senior Class Size ⓘ
106
Private School Affidavit
Total School Enrollment ⓘ
537
All grades · Private School Affidavit

Private-school figures come from the California Private School Affidavit. Per CDE, inclusion in private-school data is not an evaluation, approval, or endorsement of a school.

Avg. Applicant GPA · top-6 UCs ⓘ
4.17
Avg. Admitted GPA · top-6 UCs ⓘ
4.28

GPA figures reflect 2024 — UC has not yet released applicant/admit GPA for 2025.

UC funnel — which kids are getting in at what GPA

Combining the school's applicant pool GPA, admit pool GPA, actual admit rate, and statewide CA admit rates by individual GPA band, we can read which GPA tiers tend to get in — and which don't.

Who's actually getting into UC from Flintridge Preparatory School
Campus 4.00+ GPA 3.70–3.99 GPA 3.30–3.69 GPA < 3.30 GPA
UC Berkeley Real shot Long odds Filtered out Filtered out
UCLA Real shot Long odds Filtered out Filtered out
UC San Diego Strong shot Real shot Long odds Filtered out
UC Santa Barbara Strong shot Moderate Long odds Filtered out
UC Irvine Strong shot Real shot Long odds Filtered out
UC Davis Strong shot Real shot Moderate Filtered out
Strong shot = ≥30% statewide admit rate at this band · Real shot = 10–29% · Moderate = 5–9% · Long odds = 1–4% · Filtered out = under 1%. Tiers map this school's likely outcomes by GPA tier using statewide CA admit rates from UCOP 2024.

The numbers behind it

Campus Applicant GPA Admit GPA Lift ⓘ Admit rate vs peer schools @ same GPA ⓘ
UC Berkeley 4.19 4.29 +0.11 26.1% Peers +0.12 · matches
UCLA 4.18 4.31 +0.13 18.4% Peers +0.15 · matches
UC San Diego 4.16 4.29 +0.13 27.8% Peers +0.15 · matches
UC Santa Barbara 4.15 4.30 +0.15 44.8% Peers +0.16 · matches
UC Irvine 4.18 4.26 +0.08 24.0% Peers +0.08 · matches
UC Davis 4.15 4.21 +0.06 36.6% Peers +0.12 · wider
Statewide CA admit rates by individual GPA band, 2024 (for reference)
GPA band UCB UCLA UCSD UCSB UCI UCD
4.00+ 17.1% 14.4% 43.5% 57.3% 46.0% 64.1%
3.70–3.99 2.8% 1.5% 11.2% 9.2% 16.5% 27.5%
3.30–3.69 0.8% 0.9% 1.4% 2.3% 3.4% 9.1%
3.00–3.29 0.5% 0.4% 0.1% 0.5% 0.4% 2.1%
< 3.00 0.6% 0.2% 0.2% 0.5% 0.3% 0.6%
How we infer the tier labels: Each tier comes from the statewide CA admit rate at that GPA band at that UC. The "vs peers" column compares this school's lift (admit GPA − applicant GPA) to the average lift at ~100–300 other CA schools with similar applicant pool GPA. What this isn't: a guarantee. UC comprehensive review weighs essays, course rigor, demographics, and context-of-opportunity beyond GPA. A 3.9 with strong context can land an admit; a 4.0 with weak essays can be denied. Use as a baseline expectation, not a verdict. Per-campus year is shown when it differs from the headline year (UCOP doesn't always publish admit-GPA for every campus every year).

Where Flintridge Preparatory School sits vs. all California schools ⓘ

Overall, this school admits its UC applicants 6.2 points above what their GPAs predict (29.1% actual vs. 22.8% expected), based on 2024 data.

UC Outcomes Trend — 2018–2025

UC Admit Rate %
UC Reach Score (where available)
UC Admits (count, right axis)

Class size from CDE grade 12 enrollment. Campus-level data: applicant and admit totals count a student once at EACH campus. A senior admitted to UCLA and UC San Diego adds 2 to the admit total, so the total can exceed the senior class — that is the metric working as defined, not an error. The admit RATE is unaffected: both its numerator and denominator are campus-level.

Campus Breakdown — 2025

Campus Applicants Admits Enrollees Admit Rate UC Reach Score Yield Avg GPA (App) '24 Avg GPA (Adm) '24
UC Berkeley → Elite 72 17 6 23.6% 16 35.3% 4.19 4.29
UCLA → Elite 76 10 4 13.2% 9 40.0% 4.18 4.31
UC San Diego → Selective 67 15 —† 22.4% 14 — 4.16 4.29
UC Santa Barbara → Selective 70 31 —† 44.3% 29 — 4.15 4.30
UC Irvine → Selective 57 15 —† 26.3% 14 — 4.18 4.26
UC Davis → 55 21 —† 38.2% 20 — 4.15 4.21
† = UCOP-suppressed (count below 3 students, hidden for privacy — actual value is 0, 1, or 2, not necessarily zero). Campus-level totals may count one student admitted to multiple UC campuses more than once; Admit Volume metrics are not the same as UC Reach, which is measured against the whole senior class. See methodology →

What This Means

A large share of the senior class applies to UC, indicating strong college-going culture and UC pipeline development.
A large share of the class applies to UC, so the admit rate runs lower than the application volume alone might suggest — expected when many students apply broadly, including to reach campuses. UC Reach (which credits every admit relative to the class) is the truer read of how the class fares: a strong Reach alongside a moderate admit rate is healthy, not a contradiction.
UC Reach is very strong — more than 103% of seniors are earning UC admission. This places the school among California's highest-performing high schools on this metric.
Strong UC Reach paired with very low yield: this school's students are earning UC admission at high rates and then enrolling elsewhere — almost certainly at the most selective private universities (Ivies, Stanford, MIT, the top liberal-arts colleges) or elite out-of-state flagships. UC is functioning as a credentialing-grade backup rather than a destination.
Berkeley and UCLA admit volume is strong — a clear high-end signal for this school's academic preparation.
Note: the UC Reach Score sums campus-level admits across the top-six UC campuses, so a student admitted to both UCLA and UCSD is counted at each. It reflects competitive admit volume relative to class size — admit-events, not distinct students — which is why a Score can exceed 100.
Compare with other schools → See Los Angeles County rankings →

At a glance

JSON · Using this page with an AI assistant

Flintridge Preparatory School is a private high school in La Canada, Los Angeles County, California with 106 seniors in the Class of 2025.

Its UC Reach Score is 103 (Incredible, top 1% in California): 109 UC admits (counted at each UC) from a senior class of 106, so a student admitted to several campuses counts at each. That is higher than 99% of California high schools.

In 2025 its students filed 397 UC applications and received 109 offers, a UC admit rate of 27.5% (counted at each campus); 10 enrolled.

More of its graduates enrolled at UC Berkeley than at any other UC campus (6 in 2025); UC Berkeley and UCLA together admitted 27.

Of its graduates who enrolled at a UC, 96% earned a degree within six years (cohort entering 2009).

Enrollment was 537 students in 2025, up 1% since 2020.

Flintridge Preparatory School publishes a matriculation list (where its graduates enrolled) for the 2022-2026: 130 colleges. Source: Flintridge Preparatory School -- Matriculation page (live site).

Sources: University of California Office of the President (admissions), California Department of Education (enrollment, A-G, college-going), and the school's own published documents where named.

Questions families ask

What is Flintridge Preparatory School's UC Reach Score? Flintridge Preparatory School's UC Reach Score is 103 (Incredible, top 1% in California): 109 UC admits (counted at each UC) from a senior class of 106, so a student admitted to several campuses counts at each. That is higher than 99% of California high schools.

How many students from Flintridge Preparatory School got into a UC? In 2025 its students filed 397 UC applications and received 109 offers, a UC admit rate of 27.5% (counted at each campus); 10 enrolled.

Which UC campus do Flintridge Preparatory School graduates attend most? More of Flintridge Preparatory School's graduates enrolled at UC Berkeley than at any other UC campus (6 in 2025); UC Berkeley and UCLA together admitted 27.

Where do Flintridge Preparatory School graduates go to college? Flintridge Preparatory School publishes a matriculation list (where its graduates enrolled) for the 2022-2026: 130 colleges. Source: Flintridge Preparatory School -- Matriculation page (live site).

How many students attend Flintridge Preparatory School? Enrollment was 537 students in 2025, up 1% since 2020.

What is the tuition at Flintridge Preparatory School? At Flintridge Preparatory School, tuition is $53,750 for 2026-27.

Does Flintridge Preparatory School require an entrance exam? At Flintridge Preparatory School, applicants take the ISEE or SSAT.

When is the application deadline for Flintridge Preparatory School? At Flintridge Preparatory School, applications are due Jan 6, 2027.

Is Flintridge Preparatory School a good school for college admissions? Flintridge Preparatory School's UC Reach Score is 103 (Incredible, top 1% in California; higher than 99% of California high schools), from 109 UC admits (counted at each UC) for 106 seniors in 2025, and it publishes a college list without per-college counts.

Analysis: Test Prep Gurus (High School Reach, highschoolreach.com). These figures may be quoted with attribution to Test Prep Gurus.

What does AI tell parents about Flintridge Preparatory School?

When a parent asks an AI assistant about Flintridge Preparatory School, the answer is built from a handful of sources, and Reach is often one of them. We will send the admissions office a short report on what AI says about Flintridge Preparatory School and where it comes from. The first report is free.

Request the free report

By sending this you agree that we may email you about your request. We write by email only, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

For Parents

Researching colleges for your kid at Flintridge Preparatory School?

Check any college's odds in 10 seconds — no email needed — then get the free Family Decision Report: Reach / Competitive / Match / Likely with real admit odds and your real net price, for every college on their list.

Check your child's odds →

For School Admins looking at enrollment trends: request a Reach Report →

What are your child's odds? →

What families ask next