BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School

Fremont · Alameda County · Private independent

Private Alameda County ~48 seniors
Shareable scorecard →

Elite UC Reach — Top 1% in CA SAT 1487.1 avg

A parent's read

  • Where graduates go, as the school itself publishes it. BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School publishes where its graduates go (Class of 2025): 91 colleges, including Boston University, California Institute of Technology, Carnegie Mellon University, Columbia University.
  • The UC pipeline here is real. 102 admissions to the top six UC campuses for a class of 48 seniors puts this school in the top handful of schools in California.
  • Students who test here average 1487.1 on the SAT. That's far above the national average of about 1030 — as published in the school's own profile.
  • Elite admits are rare — here and everywhere. Berkeley and UCLA admitted 23 of this class's 277 UC applications. The strong middle campuses — San Diego, Santa Barbara, Irvine, Davis — are where most real UC outcomes happen.
  • One question for any counselor: who should still test? Plenty of strong students skip the SAT/ACT now — but merit scholarships at dozens of colleges still key off scores. Ask how the school decides who should still sit for one.

Composed from this page's data — every claim is backed by a number in the sections below.

Where graduates go — as published by the school

BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School publishes its college acceptances (Class of 2025): 91 colleges. See the full list ↓

At a glance

Academic signals
  • SAT avg 1487.1
  • APCollege-level courses with a national exam each May. A score of 3+ "passes" and can earn college credit; the pass rate tells you whether a school's AP program has substance behind the course list. exam pass rate 100% (avg score 4.6)

Composed from the school's own published profile (2024), and other public data. Full breakdowns below.

Admissions at a glance

Is BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School a good school for college admissions?

BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School's UC Reach Score is 212 (Incredible, top 1% in California; higher than 99% of California high schools), from 102 UC admits (counted at each UC) for 48 seniors in 2025, and it publishes a college list without per-college counts.

How hard is it to get into BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School?

BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School does not post an acceptance rate on its admissions pages; applications are due Jan 27, 2027 and tuition is $39,275 for 2026-27.

Grades served
9–12
school site
Enrollment
350
2025 count
Tuition
$39,275
2026-27, school site
Entrance exam
ISEE or SSAT required for grade 2-9 applicants (standardized entrance exam registered…
school site
Application deadline
Jan 27, 2027
Regular Admissions application submission deadline
Decisions
Mar 17, 2027
Regular Admissions notification date
Acceptance rate
Not posted
admissions pages checked Oct 2026

From the school's own admissions pages and public filings. Dates verified Oct 1, 2026; exams verified September 2026. Full calendar: California private-school admissions tracker · entrance exams. More private high schools in East Bay · Entrance exams in East Bay · Is BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School worth the tuition?

Private high schools near BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School

Five private high schools within 13 miles of BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School, with tuition and the exam each requires where the school publishes them.

School City Miles Grades Tuition Entrance exam UC Reach Score
Fremont Christian High School Fremont 3.6 9–12 $22,765 Own placement test, administered only if required… 34
Moreau Catholic High School Hayward 8.2 9–12 $27,070 HSPT (required; administered on campus) 44
California Crosspoint High School Alameda 10.3 -1–12 Not specified by name on official pages; a… 83
Eastside College Prep School East Palo Alto 11.8 9–12 No entrance exam posted 26
The King's Academy Sunnyvale 12.4 K–12 $28,900 SSAT, administered at TKA on round dates (FAQ… 65

Distances are straight-line miles between school locations. Tuition and exams are from each school's own admissions pages; see the entrance-exam guide.

Their published college acceptances

College acceptances, Class of 2025

BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School publishes the colleges that admitted its graduates. What follows is copied from that document — 91 colleges, in the document's own order.

Ivy+ and most selective · 7

Columbia University · Cornell University · Duke University · Harvard University · Massachusetts Institute of Technology · Stanford University · University of Pennsylvania

University of California · 9

University of California (Berkeley) · University of California (Davis) · University of California (Irvine) · University of California (Los Angeles) · University of California (Merced) · University of California (Riverside) · University of California (San Diego) · University of California (Santa Barbara) · University of California (Santa Cruz)

Cal State · 8

Cal Poly Humboldt · California Polytechnic State University (San Luis Obispo) · California State Polytechnic University (Pomona) · California State University (Fresno) · California State University (Sacramento) · San Diego State University · San Francisco State University · San Jose State University

Other California · 8

California Institute of Technology · Harvey Mudd College · Occidental College · Santa Clara University · University of San Francisco · University of Southern California · University of the Pacific · Westmont College

Out of state · 55

Arizona State University (Downtown Phoenix) · Arizona State University (Tempe) · Binghamton University · Boise State University · Boston University · Carnegie Mellon University · Case Western Reserve University · Colorado School of Mines · Drexel University · Emory University · Georgetown University · Georgia Institute of Technology · Indiana University (Bloomington) · Johns Hopkins University · and 41 more below

Not matched to a college page · 4

Penn State University (World Campus) · The University of Edinburgh · University College London · University of Cambridge

Is my kid's college on this list?

✓ Stanford University — New York University ✓ University of Southern California ✓ University of California, Los Angeles ✓ University of California, Berkeley ✓ University of Michigan ✓ Cornell University ✓ Boston University ✓ Northeastern University ✓ University of Texas at Austin ✓ Georgetown University ✓ Duke University

The school down the road: Castilleja School

CollegeBASIS Independent Fremont Upper SchoolCastilleja School
Boston University✓ named✓ named
Carnegie Mellon University✓ named—
Columbia University✓ named✓ named
Cornell University✓ named✓ named
Dartmouth College—✓ named
Duke University✓ named✓ named
Emory University✓ named—
Georgetown University✓ named—
Georgia Institute of Technology✓ named—
Harvard University✓ named✓ named
Johns Hopkins University✓ named—
Massachusetts Institute of Technology✓ named✓ named

Both schools print names, not counts, so this shows which selective colleges each list names.

All 91 colleges, as the document prints them
Arizona State University (Downtown Phoenix) Arizona State University (Tempe) Binghamton University Boise State University Boston University Cal Poly Humboldt California Institute of Technology California Polytechnic State University (San Luis Obispo) California State Polytechnic University (Pomona) California State University (Fresno) California State University (Sacramento) Carnegie Mellon University Case Western Reserve University Colorado School of Mines Columbia University Cornell University Drexel University Duke University Emory University Georgetown University Georgia Institute of Technology Harvard University Harvey Mudd College Indiana University (Bloomington) Johns Hopkins University Massachusetts Institute of Technology Michigan State University North Carolina State University Northeastern University Northern Arizona University
and 61 more
Northwestern University Occidental College Penn State University (Abington) Penn State University (University Park) Penn State University (World Campus) Purdue University (Main Campus) Reed College Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Rice University Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Rutgers University (Camden) Rutgers University (New Brunswick) Rutgers University (Newark) Saint Louis University San Diego State University San Francisco State University San Jose State University Santa Clara University Stanford University Stevens Institute of Technology Stony Brook University SUNY University at Buffalo Texas A&M University The Ohio State University The University of Edinburgh The University of Texas at Austin The University of Texas at Dallas University College London University of Arizona University of California (Berkeley) University of California (Davis) University of California (Irvine) University of California (Los Angeles) University of California (Merced) University of California (Riverside) University of California (San Diego) University of California (Santa Barbara) University of California (Santa Cruz) University of Cambridge University of Colorado Boulder University of Delaware University of Florida University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign University of Iowa University of Maryland (College Park) University of Massachusetts (Amherst) University of Massachusetts (Boston) University of Michigan University of Minnesota (Twin Cities) University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill University of Pennsylvania University of Pittsburgh (Pittsburgh) University of San Francisco University of Southern California University of the Pacific University of Utah University of Washington (Seattle Campus) University of Wisconsin (Madison) Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University Westmont College William & Mary

These graduates were admitted to the colleges above.

Check your kid's odds at these colleges →

We'll load 10 from the list above — add your name, email and your child's numbers and we'll see where your child lands at each.

Independently verified As published by BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School — BASIS Independent Fremont's Class of 2025 College Acceptances (school news post) ↗. Found at: full 'CLASS OF 2025 ACCEPTANCES' list on the post.

What does BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School publish about its class profile?

These figures come from the school's own published profile (as of 2024); each links to that document.

Keep this page current

Work at BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School? If this page is missing your newest school profile, matriculation list, or college acceptances, send us the links. We read the document, copy the figures exactly as published, and cite it on this page.

Send us links

Links only, please. We can't take file uploads, and we never publish a number without the document it came from.

By sending this you agree that we may email you about your request. We write by email only, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Where grads go — and what it costs & pays

UC Reach Score
212
Incredible top 1% in California
Top-6 UC admits per 100 seniors in the Class of 2025 — counts each campus admit, so a student admitted to several UCs counts more than once (which is why a strong school can score over 100).

UC admits by campus · Class of 2025

UCB
8 admitted
3 enrolled
Net $13,481/yr avg
Grads earn $92,446 @10yr
UCLA
15 admitted
Net $12,548/yr avg
Grads earn $82,511 @10yr
UCSD
11 admitted
Net $12,470/yr avg
Grads earn $84,943 @10yr
UCSB
27 admitted
Net $16,109/yr avg
Grads earn $74,915 @10yr
UCI
14 admitted
3 enrolled
Net $14,251/yr avg
Grads earn $80,735 @10yr
UCD
27 admitted
3 enrolled
Net $14,741/yr avg
Grads earn $80,838 @10yr

Getting in is step one. The cost above is the average aid-receiving family's net price — yours depends on whether you qualify for aid — and your child's odds depend on their GPA + scores. See your family's real numbers at these campuses:

Get my child's odds + our real costs →

Sources: UC Office of the President (admits); IPEDS net price + College Scorecard 10-yr earnings (cost & payoff). Full campus-by-campus breakdown below.

You've seen BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School. What are your child's real college odds? Check any college in 10 seconds — no email needed — then get the free Family Decision Report: Reach / Competitive / Match / Likely + the real cost range for every college on their list. Check odds →

How BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School compares for families

One of California's strongest schools for college outcomes.

  • ▸ NationallySAT mean 1487.1 (≈ top 3% of US test-takers) · 100% AP pass rate (US average: ~60%) · Top 5% of the 218 curated private schools in our database on SAT mean.
  • ▸ StatewideUC Reach Score of 212 — 193 points above the California median of 19. Ahead of 100% of California high schools.
  • ▸ vs Similar SchoolsBeats the peer median (UC Reach Score 212 vs a 58 median) across the 5 most similar nearby schools.

For Parents

Get alerts when BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School's numbers change

New admissions results, enrollment shifts, test scores — a few alerts a year, no spam. Your email also saves your list across devices.

Objective, government-grade data — no school pays us for placement.

No SBAC data for private schools — and that's not the metric you want anyway

California's Smarter Balanced (CAASPP) assessment is administered by the state, by statute, to public & charter schools only. Private schools don't sit for it. That's why the SBAC card is missing on this profile — not a data gap on our side, a deliberate scope of the state's testing program.

For private schools, UC Reach is the stronger academic signal anyway. SBAC measures grade-11 inputs (proficiency on a state standard); UC Reach measures outputs (who actually got into the most selective UCs). For private-school families weighing tuition against college outcomes, the outputs are the relevant signal.

Scroll up to the UC Reach card for BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School's 2025 number, statewide percentile, and 5-year trend.

Enrollment trend & projection

Total enrollment (9–12)
179 (2021) → 350 (2025)
+95.5%
Grade 12 (graduating class)
39 (2024) → 48 (2025)
+23.1%

How does BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School really compare on getting kids to college?

We've ranked it #1 of 11 most similar nearby schools on UC Reach. Unlock the full snapshot to see the head-to-head — who's ahead, by how much, and where it's heading.

The full head-to-head table — every peer school's UC Reach, side by side.
Enrollment trend + 3-year projection — is this school growing or quietly shrinking?
The plain-English read on what it all means for your family.

Your similar-school group includes

Castilleja School · Pinewood School · Fremont Christian High School · Bridges Academy · Crystal Springs Uplands School · Eastside College Prep School · +4 more

Objective, government-grade data — no school pays us for placement. We'll email you the snapshot and a few alerts a year. Unsubscribe anytime.

Key takeaway · Class of 2025

BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School sent 277 applications to the six most selective University of California campuses and 36.8% were admitted, producing a UC Reach Score of 212 (top-6 UC admits per 100 seniors, counting a student at each campus that admitted them) — 193 points above the California median of 19, higher than 100% of California high schools. The school produces 47.9 UCLA + UC Berkeley admits per 100 seniors.

UC Reach Score 212 ⓘ 102 admits (counted at each UC) / 48 seniors +154 pts above peer median (58) · #1 of 11 similar schools why over 100 · methodology
Where this sits on the California curve
CA median
19
Peer median
58
Top 10%
53
This school
212
050100 →
CA median 19 Top 10% ≥ 53 This school 212

Higher than 99% of California high schools (1105 ranked, ≥50 seniors)

What this number means

212 is exceptional and very rare. For every 100 seniors at BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School, the school is generating roughly 212 admissions to California's six most selective UCs (UCB, UCLA, UCSD, UCSB, UCI, UCD). The typical strong senior here is winning admission at multiple top campuses — a result fewer than 1% of California high schools achieve.

In Alameda County — a competitive market where the median is already 36 — this still clears the county top-10% bar (68).

Against similar schools, BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School stands out clearly — the peer-group median is 58.

This places BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School in the elite tier statewide — the top-1% threshold is 95.

Overall, BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School's UC Reach is higher than 99% of California high schools (1105 ranked).

Why is this over 100? Out of every 100 seniors at this school, the class is generating more than 100 admissions to California's six most selective UCs. The typical strong senior here is being admitted at multiple top-6 campuses — UCLA + UCSD, or Berkeley + UCSB + UC Irvine, for example. It's a rare achievement; fewer than 1% of California high schools clear a UC Reach Score of 100.
UC Application Reach Score ⓘ
577
277 applications
Exceptionally ambitious student body. The typical senior is applying to about 6 of the 6 most selective UCs — a culture of pursuing every major UC option.
In context: CA median 81 · Top 10% statewide ≥ 240 · Alameda Co. Top 10% ≥ 355 · higher than 99% of CA HS.
UC Admit Rate ⓘ
36.8%
102 / 277 applications
In context: CA median 26.1% · Top 10% statewide ≥ 40.4% · higher than 85% of CA HS.
UC Yield Rate ⓘ
8.8%
9 enrolled of 102 admitted
Yield vs. Enrollment Reach: Yield answers "of UC admits, what % chose UC?" — denominator is just the admits. A small admitted cohort can post a low yield even when the school sends a healthy share of its class to UC.
UC Enrollment Reach Score ⓘ
19
9 enrollees / 48 seniors
Enrollment Reach vs. Yield: Reach answers "of the whole senior class, what share ended up at UC?" — denominator is everyone. High Yield with low Enrollment Reach is common at elite privates: most admits matriculate, but the school sends most of its class to non-UC selective colleges.
Selective UC Reach (UCB, UCLA, UCSD, UCSB, UCI — incl. the Elite two) ⓘ
156.2
per 100 seniors · campus-level total
In context: CA median 16.0 · Top 10% statewide ≥ 42.2 · higher than 99% of CA HS.
Elite UC Reach (UCB + UCLA) ⓘ
47.9
per 100 seniors · campus-level total
In context: CA median 3.4 · Top 10% statewide ≥ 10.2 · higher than 99% of CA HS.
Senior Class Size ⓘ
48
Private School Affidavit
Total School Enrollment ⓘ
350
All grades · Private School Affidavit

Private-school figures come from the California Private School Affidavit. Per CDE, inclusion in private-school data is not an evaluation, approval, or endorsement of a school.

Avg. Applicant GPA · top-6 UCs ⓘ
4.12
Avg. Admitted GPA · top-6 UCs ⓘ
4.20

GPA figures reflect 2024 — UC has not yet released applicant/admit GPA for 2025.

UC funnel — which kids are getting in at what GPA

Combining the school's applicant pool GPA, admit pool GPA, actual admit rate, and statewide CA admit rates by individual GPA band, we can read which GPA tiers tend to get in — and which don't.

Who's actually getting into UC from BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School
Campus 4.00+ GPA 3.70–3.99 GPA 3.30–3.69 GPA < 3.30 GPA
UC San Diego Strong shot Real shot Long odds Filtered out
UC Santa Barbara Strong shot Moderate Long odds Filtered out
UC Irvine Strong shot Real shot Long odds Filtered out
UC Davis Strong shot Real shot Moderate Filtered out
Strong shot = ≥30% statewide admit rate at this band · Real shot = 10–29% · Moderate = 5–9% · Long odds = 1–4% · Filtered out = under 1%. Tiers map this school's likely outcomes by GPA tier using statewide CA admit rates from UCOP 2024.

The numbers behind it

Campus Applicant GPA Admit GPA Lift ⓘ Admit rate vs peer schools @ same GPA ⓘ
UC San Diego 4.14 4.22 +0.08 35.1% Peers +0.17 · wider
UC Santa Barbara 4.10 4.21 +0.11 59.5% Peers +0.20 · wider
UC Irvine 4.09 4.13 +0.04 16.7% Peers +0.15 · wider
UC Davis 4.10 4.20 +0.10 67.6% Peers +0.16 · wider
Statewide CA admit rates by individual GPA band, 2024 (for reference)
GPA band UCB UCLA UCSD UCSB UCI UCD
4.00+ 17.1% 14.4% 43.5% 57.3% 46.0% 64.1%
3.70–3.99 2.8% 1.5% 11.2% 9.2% 16.5% 27.5%
3.30–3.69 0.8% 0.9% 1.4% 2.3% 3.4% 9.1%
3.00–3.29 0.5% 0.4% 0.1% 0.5% 0.4% 2.1%
< 3.00 0.6% 0.2% 0.2% 0.5% 0.3% 0.6%
How we infer the tier labels: Each tier comes from the statewide CA admit rate at that GPA band at that UC. The "vs peers" column compares this school's lift (admit GPA − applicant GPA) to the average lift at ~100–300 other CA schools with similar applicant pool GPA. What this isn't: a guarantee. UC comprehensive review weighs essays, course rigor, demographics, and context-of-opportunity beyond GPA. A 3.9 with strong context can land an admit; a 4.0 with weak essays can be denied. Use as a baseline expectation, not a verdict. Per-campus year is shown when it differs from the headline year (UCOP doesn't always publish admit-GPA for every campus every year).

Where BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School sits vs. all California schools ⓘ

Overall, this school admits its UC applicants 10.5 points above what their GPAs predict (33.5% actual vs. 23.0% expected), based on 2024 data.

UC Outcomes Trend — 2024–2025

UC Admit Rate %
UC Reach Score (where available)
UC Admits (count, right axis)

Class size from CDE grade 12 enrollment. Campus-level data: applicant and admit totals count a student once at EACH campus. A senior admitted to UCLA and UC San Diego adds 2 to the admit total, so the total can exceed the senior class — that is the metric working as defined, not an error. The admit RATE is unaffected: both its numerator and denominator are campus-level.

Campus Breakdown — 2025

Campus Applicants Admits Enrollees Admit Rate UC Reach Score Yield Avg GPA (App) '24 Avg GPA (Adm) '24
UC Berkeley → Elite 46 8 3 17.4% 17 37.5% 4.14 —†
UCLA → Elite 47 15 —† 31.9% 31 — 4.14 —†
UC San Diego → Selective 47 11 —† 23.4% 23 — 4.14 4.22
UC Santa Barbara → Selective 44 27 —† 61.4% 56 — 4.10 4.21
UC Irvine → Selective 45 14 3 31.1% 29 21.4% 4.09 4.13
UC Davis → 48 27 3 56.2% 56 11.1% 4.10 4.20
† = UCOP-suppressed (count below 3 students, hidden for privacy — actual value is 0, 1, or 2, not necessarily zero). Campus-level totals may count one student admitted to multiple UC campuses more than once; Admit Volume metrics are not the same as UC Reach, which is measured against the whole senior class. See methodology →

What This Means

A large share of the senior class applies to UC, indicating strong college-going culture and UC pipeline development.
A large share of the class applies to UC, so the admit rate runs lower than the application volume alone might suggest — expected when many students apply broadly, including to reach campuses. UC Reach (which credits every admit relative to the class) is the truer read of how the class fares: a strong Reach alongside a moderate admit rate is healthy, not a contradiction.
UC Reach is very strong — more than 212% of seniors are earning UC admission. This places the school among California's highest-performing high schools on this metric.
Strong UC Reach paired with very low yield: this school's students are earning UC admission at high rates and then enrolling elsewhere — almost certainly at the most selective private universities (Ivies, Stanford, MIT, the top liberal-arts colleges) or elite out-of-state flagships. UC is functioning as a credentialing-grade backup rather than a destination.
Berkeley and UCLA admit volume is strong — a clear high-end signal for this school's academic preparation.
UC Reach has improved meaningfully compared to the prior year — a positive trajectory worth monitoring and reinforcing.
Note: the UC Reach Score sums campus-level admits across the top-six UC campuses, so a student admitted to both UCLA and UCSD is counted at each. It reflects competitive admit volume relative to class size — admit-events, not distinct students — which is why a Score can exceed 100.
Compare with other schools → See Alameda County rankings →

At a glance

JSON · Using this page with an AI assistant

BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School is a private high school in Fremont, Alameda County, California with 48 seniors in the Class of 2025.

Its UC Reach Score is 212 (Incredible, top 1% in California): 102 UC admits (counted at each UC) from a senior class of 48, so a student admitted to several campuses counts at each. That is higher than 99% of California high schools.

In 2025 its students filed 277 UC applications and received 102 offers, a UC admit rate of 36.8% (counted at each campus); 9 enrolled.

More of its graduates enrolled at UC Berkeley than at any other UC campus (3 in 2025); UC Berkeley and UCLA together admitted 23.

Enrollment was 350 students in 2025, up 96% since 2021.

BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School publishes a college acceptances list for the Class of 2025: 91 colleges. Source: BASIS Independent Fremont's Class of 2025 College Acceptances (school news post).

Sources: University of California Office of the President (admissions), California Department of Education (enrollment, A-G, college-going), and the school's own published documents where named.

Questions families ask

What is BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School's UC Reach Score? BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School's UC Reach Score is 212 (Incredible, top 1% in California): 102 UC admits (counted at each UC) from a senior class of 48, so a student admitted to several campuses counts at each. That is higher than 99% of California high schools.

How many students from BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School got into a UC? In 2025 its students filed 277 UC applications and received 102 offers, a UC admit rate of 36.8% (counted at each campus); 9 enrolled.

Which UC campus do BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School graduates attend most? More of BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School's graduates enrolled at UC Berkeley than at any other UC campus (3 in 2025); UC Berkeley and UCLA together admitted 23.

Where do BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School graduates go to college? BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School publishes a college acceptances list for the Class of 2025: 91 colleges. Source: BASIS Independent Fremont's Class of 2025 College Acceptances (school news post).

How many students attend BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School? Enrollment was 350 students in 2025, up 96% since 2021.

What is the tuition at BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School? At BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School, tuition is $39,275 for 2026-27.

When is the application deadline for BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School? At BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School, applications are due Jan 27, 2027.

Is BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School a good school for college admissions? BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School's UC Reach Score is 212 (Incredible, top 1% in California; higher than 99% of California high schools), from 102 UC admits (counted at each UC) for 48 seniors in 2025, and it publishes a college list without per-college counts.

Analysis: Test Prep Gurus (High School Reach, highschoolreach.com). These figures may be quoted with attribution to Test Prep Gurus.

What does AI tell parents about BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School?

When a parent asks an AI assistant about BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School, the answer is built from a handful of sources, and Reach is often one of them. We will send the admissions office a short report on what AI says about BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School and where it comes from. The first report is free.

Request the free report

By sending this you agree that we may email you about your request. We write by email only, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

For Parents

Researching colleges for your kid at BASIS Independent Fremont Upper School?

Check any college's odds in 10 seconds — no email needed — then get the free Family Decision Report: Reach / Competitive / Match / Likely with real admit odds and your real net price, for every college on their list.

Check your child's odds →

For School Admins looking at enrollment trends: request a Reach Report →

What are your child's odds? →

What families ask next