Carondelet High School

Concord · Contra Costa County · Catholic religious-affiliated

Private Contra Costa County ~207 seniors
Shareable scorecard →

Top 10% UC Reach in California 26 AP courses

A parent's read

  • Where graduates go, as the school itself publishes it. Carondelet High School publishes where its graduates go (Class of 2026): 90 colleges, including Boston College - Massachusetts, Claremont McKenna College, Duke University, New York University.
  • The UC pipeline here is real. 114 admissions to the top six UC campuses for a class of 207 seniors puts this school in roughly the top 8% of California high schools.
  • And it's a rising stock. UC admissions per senior have climbed three years running — the trend line, not just the snapshot, is moving the right way.
  • Elite admits are rare — here and everywhere. Berkeley and UCLA admitted 26 of this class's 422 UC applications. The strong middle campuses — San Diego, Santa Barbara, Irvine, Davis — are where most real UC outcomes happen.
  • One question for any counselor: who should still test? Plenty of strong students skip the SAT/ACT now — but merit scholarships at dozens of colleges still key off scores. Ask how the school decides who should still sit for one.

Composed from this page's data — every claim is backed by a number in the sections below.

Where graduates go — as published by the school

Carondelet High School publishes where its graduates enrolled (Class of 2026): 90 colleges. See the full list ↓

At a glance

Programs & features
  • 26 AP courses offered (school profile)
Academic signals
  • SAT avg 1204
  • ACT avg 25

Composed from the school's own published profile (2025), and other public data. Full breakdowns below.

Admissions at a glance

Is Carondelet High School a good school for college admissions?

Carondelet High School's UC Reach Score is 55 (Strong, top 10% in California; higher than 92% of California high schools), from 114 UC admits (counted at each UC) for 207 seniors in 2025, and it publishes a college list without per-college counts.

How hard is it to get into Carondelet High School?

Carondelet High School does not post an acceptance rate on its admissions pages; the HSPT is required, applications are due Dec 11, 2026, and tuition is $26,565 for 2026-27.

Grades served
9–12
school site
Enrollment
840
2025 count
Student–teacher ratio
14.7 : 1
NCES PSS 2022, 819 students
Tuition
$26,565
2026-27, school site
Entrance exam
HSPT
carondeleths.org
Application deadline
Dec 11, 2026
Deadline to apply; $140 registration and testing fee (incl. required…
Decisions
Mar 12, 2027
Letters of decision and scholarship/aid awards emailed; also in…
Next open house or tour
Nov 15, 2026
Open House for 8th-grade students and parents, 10:30 AM-12:30 PM
Acceptance rate
Not posted
admissions pages checked Oct 2026

From the school's own admissions pages and public filings. Dates verified Oct 1, 2026; exams verified September 2026. Full calendar: California private-school admissions tracker · entrance exams. More private high schools in East Bay · Entrance exams in East Bay · Is Carondelet High School worth the tuition?

Private high schools near Carondelet High School

Five private high schools within 9 miles of Carondelet High School, with tuition and the exam each requires where the school publishes them.

School City Miles Grades Tuition Entrance exam UC Reach Score
De La Salle High School Concord 0.1 9–12 $27,050 HSPT 23
Berean Christian High School Walnut Creek 1.4 9–12 $16,500 HSPT (school-administered High School Placement… 48
Contra Costa Christian High School Walnut Creek 2.6 Preschool–12 $14,994 Own assessment - student assessment administered…
Bentley School Lafayette 7.0 K–12 ISEE or SSAT 76
Athenian School Danville 8.3 6–12 ISEE or SSAT 53

Distances are straight-line miles between school locations. Tuition and exams are from each school's own admissions pages; see the entrance-exam guide.

Their published matriculation list

Where the Class of 2026 enrolled

Carondelet High School publishes where its graduates enrolled. What follows is copied from that document — 90 colleges, in the document's own order.

Ivy+ and most selective · 2

Duke University · University of Pennsylvania

University of California · 9

Dominican University of California · University of California-Berkeley · University of California-Davis · University of California-Irvine · University of California-Los Angeles · University of California-Merced · University of California-San Diego · University of California-Santa Barbara · University of California-Santa Cruz

Cal State · 10

California Polytechnic State University-San Luis Obispo · California State Polytechnic University-Pomona · California State University-Chico · California State University-East Bay · California State University-Fullerton · California State University-Long Beach · California State University-Los Angeles · California State University-Northridge · San Diego State University · San Jose State University

Other California · 10

Chapman University · Claremont McKenna College · Loyola Marymount University · Pepperdine University · Pomona College · Saint Mary’s College of California · Santa Clara University · University of San Diego · University of San Francisco · University of Southern California

Out of state · 52

Arizona State University · Austin Peay State University · Baylor University · Bentley University · Boise State University · College of Charleston · Colorado Christian University · Colorado State University · Davidson College · Fairfield University · Fordham University · Gonzaga University · Haverford College · Indiana University-Bloomington · and 38 more below

Not matched to a college page · 7

Boston College - Massachusetts · Diablo Valley College · Saint Mary’s College · San Franciso State University · Santa Barbara City College · The Acting Coach - Scotland · University of St Andrews

Is my kid's college on this list?

— Stanford University ✓ New York University ✓ University of Southern California ✓ University of California, Los Angeles ✓ University of California, Berkeley ✓ University of Michigan — Cornell University — Boston University — Northeastern University — University of Texas at Austin — Georgetown University ✓ Duke University

The school down the road: De La Salle High School

CollegeCarondelet High SchoolDe La Salle High School
Boston College—✓ named
Boston University—✓ named
Dartmouth University—✓ named
Duke University✓ named—
New York University✓ named—
Northeastern University—✓ named
Purdue University—✓ named
Stanford University—✓ named
University of California-Berkeley✓ named✓ named
University of California-Los Angeles✓ named✓ named
University of Florida✓ named✓ named
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign—✓ named

Both schools print names, not counts, so this shows which selective colleges each list names.

All 90 colleges, as the document prints them
Arizona State University Austin Peay State University Baylor University Bentley University Boise State University Boston College - Massachusetts California Polytechnic State University-San Luis Obispo California State Polytechnic University-Pomona California State University-Chico California State University-East Bay California State University-Fullerton California State University-Long Beach California State University-Los Angeles California State University-Northridge Chapman University Claremont McKenna College College of Charleston Colorado Christian University Colorado State University Davidson College Diablo Valley College Dominican University of California Duke University Fairfield University Fordham University Gonzaga University Haverford College Indiana University-Bloomington Iona University Iowa State University
and 60 more
Louisiana State University Loyola Marymount University Loyola University Chicago Mercyhurst University Michigan State University Montana State University New York University Pepperdine University Pomona College Portland State University Rochester Institute of Technology Saint Mary’s College Saint Mary’s College of California San Diego State University San Franciso State University San Jose State University Santa Barbara City College Santa Clara University Southern Methodist University Syracuse University Texas Christian University The Acting Coach - Scotland The Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus The University of Montana The University of Tennessee-Knoxville Tulane University of Louisiana United States Naval Academy University of Arizona University of California-Berkeley University of California-Davis University of California-Irvine University of California-Los Angeles University of California-Merced University of California-San Diego University of California-Santa Barbara University of California-Santa Cruz University of Colorado Boulder University of Florida University of Houston University of Michigan-Ann Arbor University of Nevada-Reno University of North Carolina At Chapel Hill University of Notre Dame University of Oklahoma-Norman Campus University of Oregon University of Pennsylvania University of Puget Sound University of Richmond University of San Diego University of San Francisco University of Southern California University of St Andrews University of Utah University of Washington-Seattle Campus University of Wisconsin-Madison Villanova University Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University Wake Forest University Wellesley College Willamette University

These graduates went on to the colleges above.

Check your kid's odds at these colleges →

We'll load 10 from the list above — add your name, email and your child's numbers and we'll see where your child lands at each.

Independently verified As published by Carondelet High School — Where Our Students Go To College ↗. Found at: 'Where our Class of 2026 graduates are going to college:' followed by the college list.

What does Carondelet High School publish about its class profile?

These figures come from the school's own published profile (as of 2025); each links to that document.

Keep this page current

Work at Carondelet High School? If this page is missing your newest school profile, matriculation list, or college acceptances, send us the links. We read the document, copy the figures exactly as published, and cite it on this page.

Your badges. Carondelet High School has 2 badges it can post on its own site, free — each states one claim from this page and links back here. Get the badge code →

Send us links

Links only, please. We can't take file uploads, and we never publish a number without the document it came from.

By sending this you agree that we may email you about your request. We write by email only, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Where grads go — and what it costs & pays

UC Reach Score
55
Strong top 10% in California
Top-6 UC admits per 100 seniors in the Class of 2025 — counts each campus admit, so a student admitted to several UCs counts more than once (which is why a strong school can score over 100).

UC admits by campus · Class of 2025

UCB
16 admitted
8 enrolled
Net $13,481/yr avg
Grads earn $92,446 @10yr
UCLA
10 admitted
3 enrolled
Net $12,548/yr avg
Grads earn $82,511 @10yr
UCSD
19 admitted
3 enrolled
Net $12,470/yr avg
Grads earn $84,943 @10yr
UCSB
35 admitted
4 enrolled
Net $16,109/yr avg
Grads earn $74,915 @10yr
UCI
4 admitted
Net $14,251/yr avg
Grads earn $80,735 @10yr
UCD
30 admitted
9 enrolled
Net $14,741/yr avg
Grads earn $80,838 @10yr

Getting in is step one. The cost above is the average aid-receiving family's net price — yours depends on whether you qualify for aid — and your child's odds depend on their GPA + scores. See your family's real numbers at these campuses:

Get my child's odds + our real costs →

Sources: UC Office of the President (admits); IPEDS net price + College Scorecard 10-yr earnings (cost & payoff). Full campus-by-campus breakdown below.

You've seen Carondelet High School. What are your child's real college odds? Check any college in 10 seconds — no email needed — then get the free Family Decision Report: Reach / Competitive / Match / Likely + the real cost range for every college on their list. Check odds →

How Carondelet High School compares for families

Top-tier college outcomes for California families.

  • ▸ StatewideUC Reach Score of 55 — 36 points above the California median of 19. Ahead of 92% of California high schools.
  • ▸ Locally🎓 Top 6 in Contra Costa County on UC Reach — plus 1 more top-rank.
  • ▸ vs Similar SchoolsBeats the peer median (UC Reach Score 55 vs a 47 median) across the 5 most similar nearby schools.

For Parents

Get alerts when Carondelet High School's numbers change

New admissions results, enrollment shifts, test scores — a few alerts a year, no spam. Your email also saves your list across devices.

Objective, government-grade data — no school pays us for placement.

No SBAC data for private schools — and that's not the metric you want anyway

California's Smarter Balanced (CAASPP) assessment is administered by the state, by statute, to public & charter schools only. Private schools don't sit for it. That's why the SBAC card is missing on this profile — not a data gap on our side, a deliberate scope of the state's testing program.

For private schools, UC Reach is the stronger academic signal anyway. SBAC measures grade-11 inputs (proficiency on a state standard); UC Reach measures outputs (who actually got into the most selective UCs). For private-school families weighing tuition against college outcomes, the outputs are the relevant signal.

Scroll up to the UC Reach card for Carondelet High School's 2025 number, statewide percentile, and 5-year trend.

Enrollment trend & projection

Total enrollment (9–12)
784 (2020) → 840 (2025)
+7.1%
Grade 12 (graduating class)
200 (2020) → 207 (2025)
+3.5%

If this trend holds (+1.4%/yr, Total enrollment)

At tuition of $ / student:

Horizon Projected Total enrollment Change Tuition impact / yr
1 yr (2026) ~852 +12 $0
3 yr (2028) ~875 +35 $0
5 yr (2030) ~900 +60 $0

Straight-line extrapolation of the recent annual rate — a what-if, not a forecast of intent. Default = a typical CA Catholic high school ($10k–18k). Edit the figure to match your school.

How does Carondelet High School really compare on getting kids to college?

We've ranked it #4 of 11 most similar nearby schools on UC Reach. Unlock the full snapshot to see the head-to-head — who's ahead, by how much, and where it's heading.

The full head-to-head table — every peer school's UC Reach, side by side.
Enrollment trend + 3-year projection — is this school growing or quietly shrinking?
The plain-English read on what it all means for your family.

Your similar-school group includes

De LA Salle High School · Moreau Catholic High School · Saint Mary's College High Scho · Bishop Odowd High School · Head-Royce School the · Berean Christian High School · +4 more

Objective, government-grade data — no school pays us for placement. We'll email you the snapshot and a few alerts a year. Unsubscribe anytime.

Diocesan context — Diocese of Oakland

Diocese
Counties covered
Alameda, Contra Costa
Schools operated (K–12)
~50
approx; from diocesan reports
Other Catholic HS tracked
7
in this diocese, on this site

Diocese of Oakland is the canonical governance body for Catholic schools in this region — board policy, tuition guidance, and shared services typically originate here. Visit the diocesan website →

Financial figures aren't shown because Catholic (arch)dioceses don't file IRS Form 990 — they're covered by the USCCB Group Ruling (GEN 0928), which exempts dioceses, parishes, and parochial schools from individual filing. School counts above are hand-compiled from each diocese's published schools-department information.

Key takeaway · Class of 2025

Carondelet High School sent 422 applications to the six most selective University of California campuses and 27.0% were admitted, producing a UC Reach Score of 55 (top-6 UC admits per 100 seniors, counting a student at each campus that admitted them) — 36 points above the California median of 19, higher than 92% of California high schools. The school produces 12.6 UCLA + UC Berkeley admits per 100 seniors.

UC Reach Score 55 ⓘ 114 admits (counted at each UC) / 207 seniors +8 pts above peer median (47) · #4 of 11 similar schools methodology
Where this sits on the California curve
CA median
19
Peer median
47
Top 10%
53
This school
55
050100
CA median 19 Top 10% ≥ 53 This school 55

Higher than 92% of California high schools (1105 ranked, ≥50 seniors)

What this number means

Carondelet High School's UC Reach Score of 55 clears the statewide top-10% cutoff (53) — meaning roughly 55 top-6 UC admits per 100 seniors, well above what most California schools achieve.

For context, the elite tier (top 1%) clears 95 — a gap of 40 pp from where this school sits.

Overall, Carondelet High School's UC Reach is higher than 92% of California high schools (1105 ranked).

UC Application Reach Score ⓘ
204
422 applications
Strong UC pursuit. The typical senior is applying to about 2 top-6 UC campuses — a signal of a college-driven student body.
In context: CA median 81 · Top 10% statewide ≥ 240 · Contra Costa Co. Top 10% ≥ 271 · higher than 86% of CA HS.
UC Admit Rate ⓘ
27.0%
114 / 422 applications
In context: CA median 26.1% · Top 10% statewide ≥ 40.4% · higher than 56% of CA HS.
UC Yield Rate ⓘ
23.7%
27 enrolled of 114 admitted
Yield vs. Enrollment Reach: Yield answers "of UC admits, what % chose UC?" — denominator is just the admits. A small admitted cohort can post a low yield even when the school sends a healthy share of its class to UC.
UC Enrollment Reach Score ⓘ
13
27 enrollees / 207 seniors
Enrollment Reach vs. Yield: Reach answers "of the whole senior class, what share ended up at UC?" — denominator is everyone. High Yield with low Enrollment Reach is common at elite privates: most admits matriculate, but the school sends most of its class to non-UC selective colleges.
UC 6-Yr Grad Rate ⓘ
Kids from here finish what they start: 100% of its UC entrants earn the degree within six years — above the norm for CA schools.
100%
90% finished in 4 yrs · N=20 entered 2018
In context: CA median 88.4% · +11.6 pp above.
Selective UC Reach (UCB, UCLA, UCSD, UCSB, UCI — incl. the Elite two) ⓘ
40.6
per 100 seniors · campus-level total
In context: CA median 16.0 · Top 10% statewide ≥ 42.2 · higher than 89% of CA HS.
Elite UC Reach (UCB + UCLA) ⓘ
12.6
per 100 seniors · campus-level total
In context: CA median 3.4 · Top 10% statewide ≥ 10.2 · higher than 94% of CA HS.
Senior Class Size ⓘ
207
Private School Affidavit
Total School Enrollment ⓘ
840
All grades · Private School Affidavit

Private-school figures come from the California Private School Affidavit. Per CDE, inclusion in private-school data is not an evaluation, approval, or endorsement of a school.

Avg. Applicant GPA · top-6 UCs ⓘ
3.98
Avg. Admitted GPA · top-6 UCs ⓘ
4.19

GPA figures reflect 2024 — UC has not yet released applicant/admit GPA for 2025.

UC funnel — which kids are getting in at what GPA

Combining the school's applicant pool GPA, admit pool GPA, actual admit rate, and statewide CA admit rates by individual GPA band, we can read which GPA tiers tend to get in — and which don't.

Who's actually getting into UC from Carondelet High School
Campus 4.00+ GPA 3.70–3.99 GPA 3.30–3.69 GPA < 3.30 GPA
UC Berkeley Real shot Long odds Filtered out Filtered out
UCLA Real shot Long odds Filtered out Filtered out
UC San Diego Strong shot Real shot Long odds Filtered out
UC Santa Barbara Strong shot Moderate Long odds Filtered out
UC Irvine Strong shot Real shot Long odds Filtered out
UC Davis Strong shot Real shot Moderate Filtered out
Strong shot = ≥30% statewide admit rate at this band · Real shot = 10–29% · Moderate = 5–9% · Long odds = 1–4% · Filtered out = under 1%. Tiers map this school's likely outcomes by GPA tier using statewide CA admit rates from UCOP 2024.

The numbers behind it

Campus Applicant GPA Admit GPA Lift ⓘ Admit rate vs peer schools @ same GPA ⓘ
UC Berkeley 4.01 4.24 +0.22 20.3% Peers +0.22 · matches
UCLA 4.01 4.24 +0.23 7.9% Peers +0.25 · matches
UC San Diego 3.95 4.18 +0.23 26.2% Peers +0.28 · wider
UC Santa Barbara 3.97 4.23 +0.26 25.0% Peers +0.27 · matches
UC Irvine 3.94 4.02 +0.07 15.5% Peers +0.24 · wider
UC Davis 3.96 4.18 +0.23 30.9% Peers +0.23 · matches
Statewide CA admit rates by individual GPA band, 2024 (for reference)
GPA band UCB UCLA UCSD UCSB UCI UCD
4.00+ 17.1% 14.4% 43.5% 57.3% 46.0% 64.1%
3.70–3.99 2.8% 1.5% 11.2% 9.2% 16.5% 27.5%
3.30–3.69 0.8% 0.9% 1.4% 2.3% 3.4% 9.1%
3.00–3.29 0.5% 0.4% 0.1% 0.5% 0.4% 2.1%
< 3.00 0.6% 0.2% 0.2% 0.5% 0.3% 0.6%
How we infer the tier labels: Each tier comes from the statewide CA admit rate at that GPA band at that UC. The "vs peers" column compares this school's lift (admit GPA − applicant GPA) to the average lift at ~100–300 other CA schools with similar applicant pool GPA. What this isn't: a guarantee. UC comprehensive review weighs essays, course rigor, demographics, and context-of-opportunity beyond GPA. A 3.9 with strong context can land an admit; a 4.0 with weak essays can be denied. Use as a baseline expectation, not a verdict. Per-campus year is shown when it differs from the headline year (UCOP doesn't always publish admit-GPA for every campus every year).

Where Carondelet High School sits vs. all California schools ⓘ

Overall, this school admits its UC applicants in line with what their GPAs predict (20.1% actual vs. 21.2% expected), based on 2024 data.

UC Outcomes Trend — 2018–2025

UC Admit Rate %
UC Reach Score (where available)
UC Admits (count, right axis)

Class size from CDE grade 12 enrollment. Campus-level data: applicant and admit totals count a student once at EACH campus. A senior admitted to UCLA and UC San Diego adds 2 to the admit total, so the total can exceed the senior class — that is the metric working as defined, not an error. The admit RATE is unaffected: both its numerator and denominator are campus-level.

Campus Breakdown — 2025

Campus Applicants Admits Enrollees Admit Rate UC Reach Score Yield Avg GPA (App) '24 Avg GPA (Adm) '24
UC Berkeley → Elite 73 16 8 21.9% 8 50.0% 4.01 4.24
UCLA → Elite 88 10 3 11.4% 5 30.0% 4.01 4.24
UC San Diego → Selective 70 19 3 27.1% 9 15.8% 3.95 4.18
UC Santa Barbara → Selective 82 35 4 42.7% 17 11.4% 3.97 4.23
UC Irvine → Selective 46 4 —† 8.7% 2 — 3.94 4.02
UC Davis → 63 30 9 47.6% 14 30.0% 3.96 4.18
† = UCOP-suppressed (count below 3 students, hidden for privacy — actual value is 0, 1, or 2, not necessarily zero). Campus-level totals may count one student admitted to multiple UC campuses more than once; Admit Volume metrics are not the same as UC Reach, which is measured against the whole senior class. See methodology →

What This Means

A large share of the senior class applies to UC, indicating strong college-going culture and UC pipeline development.
A large share of the class applies to UC, so the admit rate runs lower than the application volume alone might suggest — expected when many students apply broadly, including to reach campuses. UC Reach (which credits every admit relative to the class) is the truer read of how the class fares: a strong Reach alongside a moderate admit rate is healthy, not a contradiction.
UC Reach is very strong — more than 55% of seniors are earning UC admission. This places the school among California's highest-performing high schools on this metric.
Strong UC Reach paired with low yield: students are earning UC admission at high rates and then enrolling elsewhere. The pattern is characteristic of competitive college-preparatory schools where many students choose more selective private colleges or out-of-state flagships over UC — UC functions as a strong backup option rather than a first choice.
The school generates broad UC access, but fewer students are reaching the most selective UC campuses (UCLA, Berkeley, UCSD, UCSB, UCI). Targeted academic enrichment and campus-fit advising may help.
UC Reach has improved meaningfully compared to the prior year — a positive trajectory worth monitoring and reinforcing.
Note: the UC Reach Score sums campus-level admits across the top-six UC campuses, so a student admitted to both UCLA and UCSD is counted at each. It reflects competitive admit volume relative to class size — admit-events, not distinct students — which is why a Score can exceed 100.
Compare with other schools → See Contra Costa County rankings →

At a glance

JSON · Using this page with an AI assistant

Carondelet High School is a private high school in Concord, Contra Costa County, California with 207 seniors in the Class of 2025.

Its UC Reach Score is 55 (Strong, top 10% in California): 114 UC admits (counted at each UC) from a senior class of 207, so a student admitted to several campuses counts at each. That is higher than 92% of California high schools.

In 2025 its students filed 422 UC applications and received 114 offers, a UC admit rate of 27.0% (counted at each campus); 27 enrolled.

More of its graduates enrolled at UC Davis than at any other UC campus (9 in 2025); UC Berkeley and UCLA together admitted 26.

Of its graduates who enrolled at a UC, 100% earned a degree within six years (cohort entering 2018).

Enrollment was 840 students in 2025, up 7% since 2020.

Carondelet High School publishes a matriculation list (where its graduates enrolled) for the Class of 2026: 90 colleges. Source: Where Our Students Go To College.

Sources: University of California Office of the President (admissions), California Department of Education (enrollment, A-G, college-going), and the school's own published documents where named.

Questions families ask

What is Carondelet High School's UC Reach Score? Carondelet High School's UC Reach Score is 55 (Strong, top 10% in California): 114 UC admits (counted at each UC) from a senior class of 207, so a student admitted to several campuses counts at each. That is higher than 92% of California high schools.

How many students from Carondelet High School got into a UC? In 2025 its students filed 422 UC applications and received 114 offers, a UC admit rate of 27.0% (counted at each campus); 27 enrolled.

Which UC campus do Carondelet High School graduates attend most? More of Carondelet High School's graduates enrolled at UC Davis than at any other UC campus (9 in 2025); UC Berkeley and UCLA together admitted 26.

Where do Carondelet High School graduates go to college? Carondelet High School publishes a matriculation list (where its graduates enrolled) for the Class of 2026: 90 colleges. Source: Where Our Students Go To College.

How many students attend Carondelet High School? Enrollment was 840 students in 2025, up 7% since 2020.

What is the tuition at Carondelet High School? At Carondelet High School, tuition is $26,565 for 2026-27.

Does Carondelet High School require an entrance exam? At Carondelet High School, the HSPT is required.

When is the application deadline for Carondelet High School? At Carondelet High School, applications are due Dec 11, 2026.

Is Carondelet High School a good school for college admissions? Carondelet High School's UC Reach Score is 55 (Strong, top 10% in California; higher than 92% of California high schools), from 114 UC admits (counted at each UC) for 207 seniors in 2025, and it publishes a college list without per-college counts.

Analysis: Test Prep Gurus (High School Reach, highschoolreach.com). These figures may be quoted with attribution to Test Prep Gurus.

What does AI tell parents about Carondelet High School?

When a parent asks an AI assistant about Carondelet High School, the answer is built from a handful of sources, and Reach is often one of them. We will send the admissions office a short report on what AI says about Carondelet High School and where it comes from. The first report is free.

Request the free report

By sending this you agree that we may email you about your request. We write by email only, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

For Parents

Researching colleges for your kid at Carondelet High School?

Check any college's odds in 10 seconds — no email needed — then get the free Family Decision Report: Reach / Competitive / Match / Likely with real admit odds and your real net price, for every college on their list.

Check your child's odds →

For School Admins looking at enrollment trends: request a Reach Report →

What are your child's odds? →

What families ask next